Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1414,437
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3244,551
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3274,553
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7284,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1143,799
AzulArgentina 6,3213,928
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67010,359
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07211,230
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,44410,840
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57810,923
AmberleyAustralia 15,5319,651
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7746,695
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0216,849
AimoresBrazil 5,3673,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9503,076
AltamiraBrazil 3,1951,986
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2762,036
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4883,410
ApodiBrazil 4,5222,810
AracajuBrazil 4,9653,085
AracuaiBrazil 5,0743,153
AragarcasBrazil 4,3852,725
AraxaBrazil 5,0183,119
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7792,970
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6593,517
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6253,495
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,343
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0484,379
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8212,375
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7932,357
AbecheChad 9,6435,993
AntofagastaChile 4,7432,947
AricaChile 4,1762,595
AltaiChina 12,2727,626
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1871,359
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1101,311
AraucaColombia 1,349839
AltamiraDominican Republic 6339
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11069
AzuaDominican Republic 8452
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8566,125
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1356,298
AswanEgypt 10,4246,477
AsyutEgypt 10,1256,292
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1531,338
AsmaraEritrea 11,3967,081
AssabEritrea 11,8717,377
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6637,248
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7284,802
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1705,077
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,30210,130
AccraGhana 7,7404,810
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1435,682
AthensGreece 9,0615,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0735,638
AasiaatGreenland 5,6393,504
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6893,535
AputiteqGreenland 6,0263,744
AkureyriIceland 6,3973,975
AgraIndia 13,8448,603
AhmedabadIndia 13,8438,602
AkolaIndia 14,3428,912
AllahabadIndia 14,2138,832
AmritsarIndia 13,2648,242
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,35410,784
AbadanIran 11,4587,120
ArakIran 11,3577,058
AlbengaItaly 7,6444,750
AlgheroItaly 7,7064,788
AmendolaItaly 8,3005,158
AnconaItaly 8,0795,020
ArezzoItaly 7,9494,940
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3574,572
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4224,612
AbashiriJapan 12,1457,547
AburatsuJapan 13,9048,640
AikawaJapan 12,9798,065
AjiroJapan 13,2228,216
AkitaJapan 12,7357,914
AkuneJapan 13,9068,642
AomoriJapan 12,6017,830
AsahikawaJapan 12,2557,615
AsosanJapan 13,7878,567
AmmanJordan 10,3466,429
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3177,654
AinaziLatvia 8,4905,276
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4608,364
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7268,530
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5328,409
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5578,425
AtarMauritania 5,9763,714
AgalegaMauritius 14,2658,864
AcapulcoMexico 3,1021,928
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5847,820
AltaiMongolia 12,6007,830
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7047,895
AgadirMorocco 6,2043,855
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3654,577
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8488,605
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5858,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3688,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8241,134
AgadezNiger 8,2245,111
AsuncionParaguay 5,1373,192
ArequipaPeru 3,9532,456
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6349,715
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1075,038
AradRomania 8,6175,355
AjanRussia 11,1866,951
AldanRussia 11,2406,985
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2716,383
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7146,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5927,204
AnadyrRussia 9,0665,634
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0415,618
ArmavirRussia 10,0946,273
AstrakhanRussia 10,4776,510
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6687,250
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3183,926
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8594,263
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9824,338
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8284,243
Abu HamedSudan 10,6626,626
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0336,856
AqiqSudan 11,1896,953
ArbaatSudan 10,9996,835
AromaSudan 11,1006,898
AtbaraSudan 10,8056,714
Abu KamalSyria 10,6376,610
AleppoSyria 10,2476,368
AranyaprathetThailand 16,27910,116
AtakpameTogo 7,8074,851
AdanaTurkey 10,0566,249
AfyonTurkey 9,5945,962
AnkaraTurkey 9,7306,046
AntalyaTurkey 9,6886,020
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7037,273
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9224,301
AberporthUk 6,7014,164
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7404,188
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6225,979
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5185,915
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3477,672
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3317,663
ArtigasUruguay 5,7153,551
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8852,414
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7033,544
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2552,023
Ada, MnUsa 3,9172,434
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8371,763
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0011,243
Akron, OhUsa 2,6291,634
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9772,471
Albany, GaUsa 1,9611,218
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6371,639
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4542,146
Albion, NeUsa 3,6242,252
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9552,458
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1081,931
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7582,335
Algona, IaUsa 3,4412,138
Alice, TxUsa 2,9601,839
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4311,511
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9602,461
Alma, MiUsa 2,9751,849
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1191,938
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5552,209
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5412,201
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5461,582
Amite, LaUsa 2,3841,481
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,713
Anderson, InUsa 2,7461,707
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1451,333
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6321,636
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8371,763
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4404,002
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8771,167
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,460907
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1581,341
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6092,243
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6873,534
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2682,031
Athens, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1171,316
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2851,420
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9496,183
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3572,086
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9431,208
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8603,020
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Austin, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6897,264
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3237,658
AcariguaVenezuela 1,082672
AdenYemen 12,1077,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -