Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5697,810
BustAfghanistan 12,5997,829
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5077,772
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5397,792
FarahAfghanistan 12,3867,697
GardizAfghanistan 12,7557,926
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7117,899
HeratAfghanistan 12,2517,613
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6317,849
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7637,931
KabulAfghanistan 12,6777,878
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7057,895
KhostAfghanistan 12,8227,968
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4837,757
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2877,635
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3787,692
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6017,831
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2527,613
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2897,637
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6197,841
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4637,745
ShkoderAlbania 8,5945,340
TiranaAlbania 8,6365,366
VloreAlbania 8,6365,366
AdrarAlgeria 7,1414,437
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3244,551
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3274,553
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7284,802
BatnaAlgeria 7,6144,731
BecharAlgeria 6,8894,281
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4884,653
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9154,297
BiskraAlgeria 7,5784,709
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8014,848
ChlefAlgeria 7,1634,451
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6324,742
DjanetAlgeria 8,1655,074
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3554,570
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3864,590
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6964,783
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4414,624
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6734,768
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0835,023
In SalahAlgeria 7,4144,607
MilianaAlgeria 7,2424,500
OranAlgeria 6,9954,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3444,564
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6474,752
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8044,849
TebessaAlgeria 7,7814,835
TimimounAlgeria 7,1624,451
TindoufAlgeria 6,3693,957
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6404,748
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5767,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,12110,018
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1254,428
HuamboAngola 10,0886,269
LuandaAngola 9,6816,016
LuenaAngola 10,4796,512
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8146,099
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1355,676
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2545,751
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2605,754
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1845,707
ByrdAntarctica 11,3987,083
DavisAntarctica 14,1098,767
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1075,659
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8347,975
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1143,799
AzulArgentina 6,3213,928
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5004,039
BarilocheArgentina 6,7114,170
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1143,799
CeresArgentina 5,5343,439
ChamicalArgentina 5,5303,436
ChepesArgentina 5,6353,501
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2324,494
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7713,586
CórdobaArgentina 5,6573,515
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6673,521
CorrientesArgentina 5,3393,318
EsquelArgentina 6,9094,294
EzeizaArgentina 6,1383,814
FormosaArgentina 5,2193,243
General PicoArgentina 6,1463,819
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9403,691
JuninArgentina 6,0623,767
La PlataArgentina 6,1683,833
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6232,873
La RiojaArgentina 5,4173,366
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9783,715
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7304,804
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9983,106
Malarg EArgentina 6,0833,780
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7244,179
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4954,036
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8393,628
MendozaArgentina 5,7943,601
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7893,597
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6703,523
NeuquenArgentina 6,4714,021
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1613,828
OranArgentina 4,7572,956
ParanaArgentina 5,7693,585
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6213,493
PehuajoArgentina 6,1903,846
PergaminoArgentina 5,9963,726
PigeArgentina 6,3733,960
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7003,542
PosadasArgentina 5,4103,362
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2273,248
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7843,594
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2263,869
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6833,531
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5033,420
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8553,639
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8754,894
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8923,040
RosarioArgentina 5,8863,658
SaltaArgentina 4,9283,062
San AntonioArgentina 6,6934,159
San LuisArgentina 5,8513,636
San RafaelArgentina 5,9853,719
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2363,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2653,272
SarmientoArgentina 7,2054,477
TrelewArgentina 6,9594,325
TucumanArgentina 5,1513,201
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2315,115
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7163,552
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5083,423
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9113,673
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6006,587
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8424,252
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67010,359
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07211,230
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,44410,840
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57810,923
AmberleyAustralia 15,5319,651
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,15710,040
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4909,626
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66611,599
CairnsAustralia 16,18110,055
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7389,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,25111,963
CedunaAustralia 17,20610,692
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17710,052
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77510,424
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13910,029
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38210,180
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4719,614
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55710,910
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46710,854
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60810,942
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45111,465
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8699,861
East SaleAustralia 15,8259,834
Esperance (po)Australia 17,97811,172
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97811,172
EssendonAustralia 16,0249,957
ForrestAustralia 17,74211,025
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82411,698
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,97511,170
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10011,248
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6009,694
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6109,700
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,39010,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25411,343
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6809,744
LavertonAustralia 16,0309,961
LearmonthAustralia 19,43012,074
LongreachAustralia 16,39110,185
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39010,185
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8939,255
Low HeadAustralia 15,7359,778
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8749,865
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3048,888
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,92811,762
MeekatharraAustralia 18,77611,668
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0329,962
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0159,952
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39510,188
Mount GambierAustralia 16,35610,164
Mount IsaAustralia 16,88110,490
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0428,726
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68310,367
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6309,712
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65010,346
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,37012,037
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22310,703
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45911,471
Port HedlandAustralia 19,05111,838
RichmondAustralia 15,6389,718
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5959,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5949,690
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42810,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42910,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,37810,177
TibooburraAustralia 16,54410,281
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11010,011
WaggaAustralia 15,8969,878
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45211,466
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5579,667
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7279,773
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64111,583
WoomeraAustralia 16,97510,548
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99711,183
GrazAustria 8,1595,070
InnsbruckAustria 7,8494,877
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0825,022
LinzAustria 8,0424,998
SalzburgAustria 7,9634,948
ViennaAustria 8,2015,096
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9564,944
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7746,695
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0216,849
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7056,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8056,715
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7076,653
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0264,366
LerwickUk 7,0254,365
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7936,707
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8156,721
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9576,809
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8696,754
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,8386,735
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,7746,695
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9476,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7656,689
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6676,629
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5562,831
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7862,974
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3812,723
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 968602
MuharraqBahrain 11,8997,394
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0129,329
DhakaBangladesh 14,8279,214
CharnocksBarbados 1,359845
BrestBelarus 8,6125,352
GomelBelarus 9,0745,639
GrodnoBelarus 8,5935,340
MinskBelarus 8,8085,474
MogilevBelarus 8,9605,568
VitebskBelarus 8,9205,543
BrusselsBelgium 7,3104,543
D’UccleBelgium 7,3104,543
OstendeBelgium 7,2104,480
Belize CityBelize 1,8871,172
BeninBenin 7,9824,960
BohiconBenin 7,9214,922
CotonouBenin 7,9824,960
KandiBenin 7,8804,897
NatitingouBenin 7,7444,812
ParakouBenin 7,9054,912
SaveBenin 7,9334,930
BermudaBermuda 1,575979
La PazBolivia 3,9802,473
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1892,603
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4605,257
FrancistownBotswana 11,5627,185
MaunBotswana 11,1156,907
TshaneBotswana 11,0946,894
AimoresBrazil 5,3673,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9503,076
AltamiraBrazil 3,1951,986
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2762,036
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4883,410
ApodiBrazil 4,5222,810
AracajuBrazil 4,9653,085
AracuaiBrazil 5,0743,153
AragarcasBrazil 4,3852,725
AraxaBrazil 5,0183,119
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7792,970
BageBrazil 5,8853,657
BambuiBrazil 5,1133,177
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3573,329
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5142,805
BarcelosBrazil 2,3921,487
BarraBrazil 4,5072,801
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8962,421
BarreirasBrazil 4,4672,776
BelémBrazil 3,3262,067
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2273,248
BelterraBrazil 2,9641,842
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2732,656
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7433,568
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6722,904
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6072,863
BrevesBrazil 3,1891,982
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4843,408
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6173,490
CabroboBrazil 4,6002,859
CaceresBrazil 4,1632,587
CaetiteBrazil 4,7952,980
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7972,981
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7362,943
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1953,228
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3913,350
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4012,735
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1913,226
CaparaoBrazil 5,4063,360
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7922,978
CaratingaBrazil 5,3253,309
CaravelasBrazil 5,3403,318
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7162,930
CarolinaBrazil 3,8822,413
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3713,337
CataguasesBrazil 5,4333,376
CatalaoBrazil 4,8313,002
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0603,145
CaxiasBrazil 3,9992,485
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7633,581
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7322,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4163,366
ChapecoBrazil 5,4993,417
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8142,370
CipoBrazil 4,8603,020
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8372,384
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1763,217
CordeiroBrazil 5,5113,425
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5972,857
CorumbaBrazil 4,4872,788
CoximBrazil 4,5302,815
CrateusBrazil 4,2432,637
CuiabaBrazil 4,1722,593
CuritibaBrazil 5,4673,397
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0963,167
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0402,511
DouradosBrazil 4,9123,053
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5043,420
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8553,638
EspinosaBrazil 4,8593,020
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8903,039
FloraniaBrazil 4,6402,883
FlorestaBrazil 4,6692,901
FlorianoBrazil 4,1712,592
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7133,550
FormosaBrazil 4,6202,871
FortalezaBrazil 4,3242,687
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2653,272
FrancaBrazil 5,0843,159
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8603,020
GoianiaBrazil 4,6152,868
GoiasBrazil 4,4962,794
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2553,266
GrajauBrazil 3,8292,380
GuairaBrazil 5,1253,185
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3242,687
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2363,253
IbiriteBrazil 5,2273,248
IguatuBrazil 4,4452,762
IlheusBrazil 5,1123,176
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7292,317
IndaialBrazil 5,6163,490
IpameriBrazil 4,7752,967
IraiBrazil 5,4833,407
IreceBrazil 4,6202,871
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8283,000
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8121,748
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0551,898
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1083,174
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4663,397
ItapevaBrazil 5,3403,318
ItirucuBrazil 4,9303,064
ItuacuBrazil 4,8683,025
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9553,079
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2103,237
JacobinaBrazil 4,7162,931
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4662,775
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8773,031
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8893,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4283,373
LavrasBrazil 5,2833,283
LencoisBrazil 4,7592,957
LinharesBrazil 5,4263,371
LondrinaBrazil 5,1783,218
MacapaBrazil 3,0071,869
MacauBrazil 4,5882,851
MaceioBrazil 4,9853,097
MachadoBrazil 5,2723,276
ManausBrazil 2,7351,700
MarabaBrazil 3,5942,233
MaringaBrazil 5,1483,199
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9621,841
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8743,029
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7482,951
MonteiroBrazil 4,7422,947
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9423,071
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4332,755
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6622,897
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5243,433
ObidosBrazil 2,8621,779
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8853,036
ParacatuBrazil 4,8032,985
ParanaBrazil 4,3162,682
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5113,425
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8112,990
ParintinsBrazil 2,8561,775
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0002,485
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6243,495
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9523,077
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4262,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7572,956
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0533,140
PeixeBrazil 4,2272,627
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5742,842
PicosBrazil 4,3172,683
PiraiBrazil 5,4763,403
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5542,830
PompeuBrazil 5,0973,168
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9113,052
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0661,905
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4703,399
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1921,984
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8493,635
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1032,550
PosseBrazil 4,5492,827
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3622,710
RecifeBrazil 4,9383,068
RemansoBrazil 4,4682,777
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2572,024
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5443,445
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5113,425
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6482,889
SalvadorBrazil 5,0103,114
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7283,559
SantaremBrazil 2,9601,839
SantosBrazil 5,4663,397
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2013,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5172,185
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5642,836
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7253,558
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5483,448
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3633,333
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7472,328
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3803,343
São PauloBrazil 5,4093,361
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1673,211
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1571,962
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6822,909
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8673,025
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1653,210
SobralBrazil 4,1662,589
SoureBrazil 3,2622,027
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4042,737
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1383,814
SurubimBrazil 4,8543,016
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3932,730
TarauacaBrazil 3,0431,891
TauaBrazil 4,3252,688
TefeBrazil 2,5881,608
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1953,228
TeresinaBrazil 4,0592,522
TiriosBrazil 2,4641,531
TorresBrazil 5,8383,628
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4212,126
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8953,042
TriunfoBrazil 4,6502,890
TucuruiBrazil 3,4152,122
TuriacuBrazil 3,5952,234
UaupesBrazil 2,1531,338
UbatubaBrazil 5,4873,409
UberabaBrazil 4,9823,096
VassourasBrazil 5,4683,398
VicosaBrazil 5,3663,335
VitoriaBrazil 5,4873,410
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9923,102
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7352,321
BurgasBulgaria 9,2065,721
LomBulgaria 8,8345,490
PlevenBulgaria 8,9535,564
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0065,596
SadovoBulgaria 9,0215,605
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9085,536
SofiaBulgaria 8,8825,519
VarnaBulgaria 9,2165,727
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3784,584
BurundiBurundi 11,1596,934
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55810,289
SiemreapCambodia 16,34110,155
BatouriCameroon 9,3065,783
DoualaCameroon 8,8375,491
GarouaCameroon 9,0315,612
MamfeCameroon 8,7285,424
MarouaCameroon 9,0835,644
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1205,667
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8855,521
YaoundeCameroon 9,0305,611
YokoCameroon 9,0585,629
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6593,517
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6253,495
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,343
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0484,379
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8212,375
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7932,357
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2402,013
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6113,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3663,335
Banff, AbCanada 5,2923,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1581,962
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0793,156
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1732,593
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5703,461
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0291,882
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3423,941
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2962,669
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4712,778
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0301,883
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0723,773
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1123,798
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1923,227
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0323,748
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8903,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3173,304
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4853,408
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6582,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6964,161
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0072,490
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3453,321
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4232,127
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2222,002
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0811,915
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0871,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1251,942
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1423,195
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9212,436
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8592,398
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7912,977
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5344,060
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7043,545
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1583,205
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4082,118
Comox, BcCanada 5,8573,640
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9083,671
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0873,161
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2353,253
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6362,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3902,728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7813,592
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5372,198
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3052,054
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9362,446
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2803,281
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2923,289
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2903,287
Edson, AbCanada 5,4633,395
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2333,252
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4142,743
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8024,227
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7582,957
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4753,402
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3453,322
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0533,761
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1243,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6923,537
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9951,861
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9881,857
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9563,080
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6022,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5952,856
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Golden, BcCanada 5,3873,347
Goose, NfCanada 3,8922,418
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1671,968
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6813,530
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9131,810
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2302,007
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9154,297
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9021,803
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9281,820
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8922,419
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7951,737
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Hope, BcCanada 5,6113,487
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7914,220
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4102,740
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9324,308
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9563,080
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8434,252
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1663,210
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5883,472
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5242,190
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5252,191
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4883,410
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0062,490
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2284,491
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2323,873
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3292,690
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9621,841
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9493,075
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4492,143
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2193,864
Langara, BcCanada 6,5154,048
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9712,468
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0433,134
London, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5363,440
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8883,038
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6463,509
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0551,899
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8653,023
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8944,284
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1863,844
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9293,063
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7813,592
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0391,888
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2762,036
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9391,826
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9361,825
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6372,881
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6772,285
Morden, MbCanada 4,1422,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9781,851
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2172,621
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7743,588
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5302,194
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7812,349
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5404,064
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9453,073
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1291,944
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9441,829
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9421,828
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6513,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4853,408
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0401,889
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8781,788
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9792,472
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8483,634
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3182,062
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0543,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2062,614
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8343,004
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8523,636
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3503,946
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5282,814
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3453,943
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0691,907
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8093,610
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2393,255
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0902,542
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5912,853
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5932,854
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3443,943
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2642,028
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9181,814
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8913,040
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9351,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4133,985
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5633,457
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1711,971
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8212,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2932,046
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9712,468
Scott, SkCanada 4,9523,077
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4692,156
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9021,803
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9201,814
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0984,411
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9362,446
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9252,439
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4553,390
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1623,829
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0901,920
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7592,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7662,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1481,956
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8093,610
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6414,127
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6612,896
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5953,477
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6682,901
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4092,118
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9013,667
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8401,765
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1922,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1741,972
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4103,362
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2752,035
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7223,556
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2053,235
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1243,184
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7233,556
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7373,565
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7632,339
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8511,772
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4323,997
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7814,214
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0061,868
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1562,582
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6572,894
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7701,721
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8603,641
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5292,814
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6553,514
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5683,460
SalCape Verde 5,0223,121
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7446,055
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9736,197
AbecheChad 9,6435,993
FayaChad 9,3265,795
MoundouChad 9,3385,803
N’DjamenaChad 9,1065,659
AntofagastaChile 4,7432,947
AricaChile 4,1762,595
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2414,500
ChicoChile 7,3164,546
ChillanChile 6,2053,856
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2303,872
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1823,220
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2104,480
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0243,743
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4202,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6474,131
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4165,230
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4623,394
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6554,136
ParronChile 5,9463,695
Puerto AysenChile 7,1874,466
Puerto MonttChile 6,7484,193
Punta ArenasChile 8,0294,989
QuinteroChile 5,8113,611
SantiagoChile 5,8603,642
SewellChile 5,9253,682
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4504,008
ValdiviaChile 6,5674,081
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5464,068
VallenarChile 5,3583,329
ValparaisoChile 5,8053,607
AltaiChina 12,2727,626
BeijingChina 13,4028,328
ChangchunChina 12,8197,966
ChangduChina 14,2648,864
ChangshaChina 14,7279,151
ChengduChina 14,4358,970
ChongqingChina 14,5919,067
DuianChina 13,7288,531
ErlianChina 13,0228,092
GanzhouChina 14,9699,302
GuangzhouChina 15,2799,494
HaikouChina 15,6569,729
HailarChina 12,3377,667
HamiChina 12,9278,033
HetanChina 13,0278,095
JiuquanChina 13,3598,302
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6347,851
KashiChina 12,6217,843
KunmingChina 15,0439,348
LanzhouChina 13,8388,599
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2368,846
NanchangChina 14,6559,107
NanjingChina 14,2368,847
NanningChina 15,3619,546
PingbianChina 14,3838,938
QingdaoChina 13,7658,554
QiqiharChina 12,4727,750
RuoqiangChina 13,1708,184
ShanghaiChina 14,2658,864
ShantouChina 15,2159,454
ShenyangChina 13,0888,133
TaiyuanChina 13,6898,507
TaoyuanChina 14,9349,280
TengchongChina 14,9459,287
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6657,870
Xi’AnChina 14,0668,741
XichangChina 14,7209,147
YanjiChina 12,8167,964
YichangChina 14,4638,988
YinchuanChina 13,5948,447
YiningChina 12,4307,724
ZhengzhouChina 14,0048,702
ZhijiangChina 14,8289,214
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1871,359
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1101,311
AraucaColombia 1,349839
BarranquillaColombia 1,033642
Benito SalasColombia 1,8791,168
BogotáColombia 1,6601,032
Camilo DazaColombia 1,272790
El CaranoColombia 1,6391,019
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6301,013
MatecanaColombia 1,6971,055
PeralesColombia 1,7181,067
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,485923
Rafael NunezColombia 1,112691
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,406874
Simon BolivarColombia 982610
VanguardiaColombia 1,7061,060
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5991,615
YariguiesColombia 1,401871
MoroniComoros 12,9028,018
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7921,114
LimonCosta Rica 1,6921,052
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8511,150
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7871,110
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1405,058
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4655,260
SibenikCroatia 8,2655,136
SplitCroatia 8,3125,165
ZagrebCroatia 8,2245,111
CamagueyCuba 811504
CasablancaCuba 1,305811
HavanaCuba 1,304810
WillemstadCuraçao 796494
FamagustaCyprus 10,0296,232
LarnacaCyprus 10,0146,223
LimassolCyprus 9,9736,197
NicosiaCyprus 9,9736,198
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2065,099
ChebCzech Republic 7,8844,899
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2955,155
PragueCzech Republic 8,0154,981
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5326,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1576,312
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7426,054
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2586,996
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7106,655
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8234,861
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,9944,967
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5664,701
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5454,688
MarstalDenmark 7,7044,787
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8064,850
OdenseDenmark 7,6954,782
RandersDenmark 7,6634,762
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9694,952
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5954,720
TønderDenmark 7,5984,721
TylstrupDenmark 7,6534,755
TystofteDenmark 7,7524,817
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,7114,792
VestervigDenmark 7,5564,695
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9847,447
Melville HallDominica 1,058657
AltamiraDominican Republic 6339
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11069
AzuaDominican Republic 8452
BaniDominican Republic 10565
BarahonaDominican Republic 12880
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10465
CabreraDominican Republic 8150
ConstanzDominican Republic 3925
CotuiDominican Republic 4427
DajabonDominican Republic 13483
DuvergeDominican Republic 14288
El CercadoDominican Republic 12075
El SeyboDominican Republic 164102
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5333
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14187
HigueyDominican Republic 201125
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13584
ImbertDominican Republic 6239
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1711
JimaniDominican Republic 172107
La RomanaDominican Republic 181113
LuperonDominican Republic 8955
MichesDominican Republic 15496
MocaDominican Republic 2013
MoncionDominican Republic 7345
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14389
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8653
NaguaDominican Republic 7345
NeybaDominican Republic 12578
PedernalesDominican Republic 184114
PimentelDominican Republic 4226
PoloDominican Republic 14992
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6138
RestauracionDominican Republic 13181
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6641
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2415
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15596
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11974
SalcedoDominican Republic 2213
SamanaDominican Republic 12477
San CristobalDominican Republic 9962
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4327
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7546
San JuanDominican Republic 8653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 211131
SanchezDominican Republic 9559
SantiagoDominican Republic 3522
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9559
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10767
TamayoDominican Republic 11672
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6339
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11471
YamasaDominican Republic 7043
YasicaDominican Republic 4730
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6474,130
CanarEcuador 2,5891,609
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5871,608
IzobambaEcuador 2,3461,458
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3411,455
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7541,711
MilagroEcuador 2,5701,597
OtavaloEcuador 2,2731,412
PichilingueEcuador 2,4601,529
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5001,553
PuyoEcuador 2,4421,517
QuitoEcuador 2,3231,444
RumipambaEcuador 2,4161,501
San GabrielEcuador 2,2161,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8566,125
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1356,298
AswanEgypt 10,4246,477
AsyutEgypt 10,1256,292
BahariyaEgypt 9,8786,138
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0476,243
CairoEgypt 10,0316,233
DabaaEgypt 9,7296,046
DakhlaEgypt 9,9996,214
El ArishEgypt 10,2026,340
El TorEgypt 10,3136,409
FarafraEgypt 9,8456,118
HelwanEgypt 10,0366,236
HurguadaEgypt 10,3666,441
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0846,266
KhargaEgypt 10,1476,306
KosseirEgypt 10,4616,501
LuxorEgypt 10,3396,425
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6095,971
MinyaEgypt 10,0556,249
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0546,247
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3526,433
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3916,457
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1706,319
SalloumEgypt 9,4195,853
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5325,924
SohagEgypt 10,2086,343
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3296,419
TahrirEgypt 9,9456,180
TantaEgypt 9,9666,193
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1531,338
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0761,290
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1241,320
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0841,295
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7445,434
AsmaraEritrea 11,3967,081
AssabEritrea 11,8717,377
MassawaEritrea 11,4337,104
TallinEstonia 8,4615,258
TartuEstonia 8,5985,343
VilsandiEstonia 8,3315,177
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6637,248
GonderEthiopia 11,3727,067
NegeleEthiopia 11,8967,392
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9794,958
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7714,207
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7274,180
Laucala BayFiji 12,8037,956
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8958,013
NandiFiji 12,8958,013
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5767,815
HelsinkiFinland 8,4415,245
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4565,255
JoensuuFinland 8,6215,357
JokioinenFinland 8,3655,198
JyvskylFinland 8,4355,242
KajaaniFinland 8,4775,268
KuopioFinland 8,5195,294
KuusamoFinland 8,4925,277
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6035,346
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,1875,088
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2865,149
OuluFinland 8,3525,190
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3425,184
TampereFinland 8,3625,197
TurkuFinland 8,3075,162
VaasaFinland 8,2255,111
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7284,802
BiarritzFrance 6,8744,272
BordeauxFrance 6,9414,313
BrestFrance 6,6724,146
CaenFrance 6,9654,328
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1254,427
DijonFrance 7,3784,585
GourdonFrance 7,1044,415
GrenobleFrance 7,4444,626
Le MansFrance 7,0114,356
LilleFrance 7,2224,488
LyonFrance 7,3774,584
MarseilleFrance 7,4184,610
MontpellierFrance 7,3174,547
NancyFrance 7,4544,632
NantesFrance 6,8734,271
NiceFrance 7,5764,708
ParisFrance 7,1684,454
PerpignanFrance 7,2344,496
StrasbourgFrance 7,5584,697
ToulonFrance 7,4784,647
ToulouseFrance 7,1084,417
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5331,574
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4891,547
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5341,575
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6491,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3471,458
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1705,077
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7236,042
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7226,041
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7365,428
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4305,238
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9725,575
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7826,078
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,30210,130
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1839,435
BitamGabon 9,0905,648
CocobeachGabon 8,9325,550
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4455,869
LambarnGabon 9,0625,631
LastourvilleGabon 9,3265,795
LibrevilleGabon 8,9335,551
MakokouGabon 9,2905,773
MayumbaGabon 9,2065,721
MitzicGabon 9,1425,681
MkamboGabon 9,3865,832
MoandaGabon 9,4125,849
MouilaGabon 9,1865,709
Port-GentilGabon 8,9065,534
TchibanGabon 9,2235,731
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0571,899
BanjulGambia 5,7683,584
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1886,331
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5466,553
BerlinGermany 7,9134,917
BrockenGermany 7,7394,809
CologneGermany 7,4934,656
DresdenGermany 7,9644,949
ErfurtGermany 7,7724,830
EssenGermany 7,4914,655
FichtelbergGermany 7,9184,921
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6184,734
GeisenheimGermany 7,5704,704
GorlitzGermany 8,0465,000
HamburgGermany 7,6804,773
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6804,772
HannoverGermany 7,6694,765
HelgolandGermany 7,5384,684
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8164,857
KarlsruheGermany 7,6104,729
KasselGermany 7,6634,762
KonstanzGermany 7,6824,774
LeipzigGermany 7,8664,888
LindenbergGermany 7,9724,954
MagdeburgGermany 7,8014,848
MunichGermany 7,8674,889
MünsterGermany 7,5324,681
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8864,901
NurembergGermany 7,8004,847
NurnbergGermany 7,7964,845
PotsdamGermany 7,8984,908
RostockGermany 7,8114,854
SchleswigGermany 7,6444,750
StuttgartGermany 7,6704,766
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4794,647
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8194,859
AccraGhana 7,7404,810
KumasiGhana 7,5514,692
TamaleGhana 7,5364,683
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5654,079
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1435,682
AthensGreece 9,0615,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0735,638
ChiosGreece 9,2525,749
CorfuGreece 8,6965,404
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7835,458
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2805,767
IoanninaGreece 8,7685,448
KalamataGreece 8,9515,562
KerkiraGreece 8,6965,404
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0625,631
LamiaGreece 8,9265,547
LarissaGreece 8,9015,531
LemnosGreece 9,1095,660
LimnosGreece 9,1215,668
MethoniGreece 8,9315,550
MilosGreece 9,1695,698
MitiliniGreece 9,2635,756
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2585,753
NaxosGreece 9,2345,738
PatrasGreece 8,8895,524
RhodesGreece 9,4865,895
SamosGreece 9,3405,804
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0935,651
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1835,707
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9185,542
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9685,573
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8335,489
AasiaatGreenland 5,6393,504
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6893,535
AputiteqGreenland 6,0263,744
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0074,354
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0273,124
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4433,383
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7193,554
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5324,059
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7183,553
JulianehbGreenland 5,0023,108
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4993,417
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5284,056
NanortalikGreenland 4,9743,091
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0623,146
NordGreenland 7,3394,561
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1943,228
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3763,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0343,128
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5023,419
UpernavikGreenland 6,0273,745
UummannaqGreenland 5,8523,636
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,006625
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,006625
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1881,360
BokeGuinea 6,0263,744
ConakryGuinea 6,1943,849
FaranahGuinea 6,4804,027
KankanGuinea 6,6224,115
KindiaGuinea 6,2583,889
KissidougouGuinea 6,5704,083
LabeGuinea 6,2783,901
MacentaGuinea 6,6604,139
MamouGuinea 6,3303,934
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8144,234
SiguiriGuinea 6,6044,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9173,677
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9191,193
TimehriGuyana 1,9361,203
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 213133
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7565,441
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9905,586
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8555,503
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1085,660
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5566,560
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8625,507
CatacamasHonduras 1,7081,061
CholutecaHonduras 1,8931,176
La CeibaHonduras 1,7771,105
La MesaHonduras 1,8961,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,480920
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0041,245
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8701,162
TelaHonduras 1,8421,145
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3719,552
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3729,553
BudapestHungary 8,4115,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4265,236
DebrecenHungary 8,6015,345
KeszthelyHungary 8,2985,156
MiskolcHungary 8,5215,295
PecsHungary 8,3915,214
SzegedHungary 8,5245,297
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2425,122
AkureyriIceland 6,3973,975
DalatangiIceland 6,5654,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4534,010
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3023,916
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5214,052
ReykhólarIceland 6,2203,865
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1563,825
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1773,838
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1853,843
AgraIndia 13,8448,603
AhmedabadIndia 13,8438,602
AkolaIndia 14,3428,912
AllahabadIndia 14,2138,832
AmritsarIndia 13,2648,242
BangaloreIndia 15,0149,330
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5619,048
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9279,276
BikanerIndia 13,4808,377
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2069,449
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7129,142
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7129,142
DaltonganjIndia 14,4728,993
DarbhangaIndia 14,3648,926
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5949,069
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5959,069
DumkaIndia 14,6149,081
DwarkaIndia 13,6408,476
GoaIndia 14,5289,028
GuwahatiIndia 14,6199,085
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7149,143
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0898,755
JagdalpurIndia 14,8109,203
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8369,219
KotaIndia 13,8868,629
KozhikodeIndia 15,0049,324
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1878,195
LudhianaIndia 13,3938,323
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8089,202
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7288,531
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1878,816
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0059,324
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4428,974
New DelhiIndia 13,6698,494
PambanIndia 15,4289,587
PuneIndia 14,2938,882
SagarIndia 14,1828,813
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0468,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3049,510
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3049,510
VeravalIndia 13,8498,606
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0119,328
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,35410,784
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,86411,101
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,53911,520
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,20111,310
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,16910,669
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,65310,348
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,22110,701
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,48110,242
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,75311,032
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,88211,112
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,17210,050
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,49711,494
AbadanIran 11,4587,120
ArakIran 11,3577,058
BabolsarIran 11,4037,086
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3097,649
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1236,912
Bandar LengehIran 12,2297,599
BirjandIran 12,1387,543
BushehrIran 11,7517,302
ChahbaharIran 12,7777,940
DezfulIran 11,3597,059
EsfahanIran 11,6027,210
IranshahrIran 12,6507,861
KermanIran 12,1547,553
KermanshahIran 11,1366,920
Khoram AbadIran 11,2797,009
MashhadIran 11,9247,410
OroomiehIran 10,7846,701
RamsarIran 11,2476,989
RashtIran 11,1446,925
SemnanIran 11,5337,167
ShahroudIran 11,5887,201
ShirazIran 11,8607,370
TabrizIran 10,8526,743
TeheranIran 11,3727,067
YazdIran 11,8397,357
ZahedanIran 12,5037,770
ZanjanIran 11,0996,897
BaghdadIraq 10,9696,816
BasraIraq 11,4087,089
BelmulletIreland 6,3833,966
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4954,036
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4374,000
ClonesIreland 6,5614,077
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4814,027
CorkIreland 6,4323,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4313,996
DublinIreland 6,6094,107
KilkennyIreland 6,5254,054
Malin HeadIreland 6,5774,087
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5864,093
ShannonIreland 6,4193,989
ValentiaIreland 6,3143,924
EilatIsrael 10,3696,443
HaifaIsrael 10,2236,353
JerusalemIsrael 10,2866,392
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2526,371
AlbengaItaly 7,6444,750
AlgheroItaly 7,7064,788
AmendolaItaly 8,3005,158
AnconaItaly 8,0795,020
ArezzoItaly 7,9494,940
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3965,217
BergamoItaly 7,7464,813
BolognaItaly 7,8874,901
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8594,884
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3625,197
BrindisiItaly 8,5065,285
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7934,843
CameriItaly 7,6684,765
CampobassoItaly 8,2145,104
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8374,870
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8354,868
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7344,806
Cape MeleItaly 7,6494,753
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3015,158
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3455,186
CerviaItaly 7,9714,953
CiampinoItaly 8,0404,996
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8464,876
Cisa PassItaly 7,7814,835
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9744,955
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9194,921
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3705,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4775,268
DecimomannuItaly 7,7844,837
DobbiacoItaly 7,9224,923
FalconaraItaly 8,0665,013
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8924,904
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2895,151
FonniItaly 7,7954,844
FrontoneItaly 8,0184,983
FrosinoneItaly 8,1015,034
GelaItaly 8,2825,147
GenoaItaly 7,6964,782
GhediItaly 7,7944,844
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4195,232
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1785,082
GrossetoItaly 7,8994,908
GrottaglieItaly 8,4645,259
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7894,840
GuidoniaItaly 8,0485,001
IstranaItaly 7,9314,928
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1795,083
LatinaItaly 8,0725,016
LatronicoItaly 8,3605,195
LecceItaly 8,5325,302
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8454,875
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4245,235
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3685,200
MilanItaly 7,7164,795
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6714,767
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9144,918
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1995,095
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8044,849
PadovaItaly 7,9184,920
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8414,873
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1795,083
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1595,070
PantelleriaItaly 8,0925,029
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8064,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8184,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0094,977
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1575,069
PiacenzaItaly 7,7594,821
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8304,866
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9674,951
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0885,026
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3305,176
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0324,991
PrizziItaly 8,1985,094
RadicofaniItaly 7,9534,942
Resia PassItaly 7,7954,844
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0004,971
RivoltoItaly 7,9984,970
Rolle PassItaly 7,8974,907
RomeItaly 8,0304,990
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0124,979
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0334,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6194,734
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3155,167
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5605,319
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7914,841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7284,802
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4115,227
SigonellaItaly 8,3345,179
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4535,253
TarvisioItaly 8,0294,990
TermoliItaly 8,2325,115
TorinoItaly 7,6014,723
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5934,718
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1135,042
TrevicoItaly 8,2735,141
TrevisoItaly 7,9374,932
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0585,007
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5964,720
UdineItaly 8,0114,978
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1545,067
VeniceItaly 7,9534,942
VeronaItaly 7,8414,872
VicenzaItaly 7,8904,903
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0044,974
ViterboItaly 7,9854,962
VolterraItaly 7,8714,891
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3574,572