Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5697,810
BustAfghanistan 12,5997,829
BatnaAlgeria 7,6144,731
BecharAlgeria 6,8894,281
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4884,653
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9154,297
BiskraAlgeria 7,5784,709
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8014,848
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1355,676
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2545,751
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2605,754
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1845,707
ByrdAntarctica 11,3987,083
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5004,039
BarilocheArgentina 6,7114,170
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1143,799
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,15710,040
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4909,626
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66611,599
BrestBelarus 8,6125,352
BrusselsBelgium 7,3104,543
Belize CityBelize 1,8871,172
BeninBenin 7,9824,960
BohiconBenin 7,9214,922
BermudaBermuda 1,575979
BageBrazil 5,8853,657
BambuiBrazil 5,1133,177
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3573,329
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5142,805
BarcelosBrazil 2,3921,487
BarraBrazil 4,5072,801
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8962,421
BarreirasBrazil 4,4672,776
BelémBrazil 3,3262,067
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2273,248
BelterraBrazil 2,9641,842
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2732,656
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7433,568
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6722,904
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6072,863
BrevesBrazil 3,1891,982
BurgasBulgaria 9,2065,721
BurundiBurundi 11,1596,934
BatouriCameroon 9,3065,783
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2402,013
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6113,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3663,335
Banff, AbCanada 5,2923,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1581,962
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0793,156
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1732,593
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5703,461
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0291,882
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3423,941
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2962,669
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4712,778
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0301,883
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0723,773
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1123,798
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7446,055
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9736,197
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2414,500
BeijingChina 13,4028,328
BarranquillaColombia 1,033642
Benito SalasColombia 1,8791,168
BogotáColombia 1,6601,032
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2065,099
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5326,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1576,312
BaniDominican Republic 10565
BarahonaDominican Republic 12880
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10465
BahariyaEgypt 9,8786,138
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0476,243
BiarritzFrance 6,8744,272
BordeauxFrance 6,9414,313
BrestFrance 6,6724,146
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7236,042
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7226,041
BitamGabon 9,0905,648
BanjulGambia 5,7683,584
BerlinGermany 7,9134,917
BrockenGermany 7,7394,809
BokeGuinea 6,0263,744
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9173,677
BudapestHungary 8,4115,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4265,236
BangaloreIndia 15,0149,330
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5619,048
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9279,276
BikanerIndia 13,4808,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,86411,101
BabolsarIran 11,4037,086
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3097,649
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1236,912
Bandar LengehIran 12,2297,599
BirjandIran 12,1387,543
BushehrIran 11,7517,302
BaghdadIraq 10,9696,816
BasraIraq 11,4087,089
BelmulletIreland 6,3833,966
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4954,036
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3965,217
BergamoItaly 7,7464,813
BolognaItaly 7,8874,901
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8594,884
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3625,197
BrindisiItaly 8,5065,285
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3824,587
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1524,445
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8937,391
BeirutLebanon 10,2186,350
BenghaziLibya 8,9585,567
BirzaiLithuania 8,5625,320
BitolaMacedonia 8,7725,451
BlantyreMalawi 12,1597,556
BvumbweMalawi 12,1777,567
BintuluMalaysia 17,49510,871
BamakoMali 6,6894,157
Bko-SMali 6,6994,163
BougounMali 6,7794,213
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0533,761
BaitagMongolia 12,5297,785
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2167,591
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4337,726
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6797,879
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7897,947
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6967,890
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5627,806
BulganMongolia 12,4317,725
BhamawMyanmar 15,0029,322
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7878,567
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4058,330
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6301,013
BilmaNiger 8,6735,390
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0384,995
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9434,936
BergenNorway 7,3844,589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3854,589
BjornoyaNorway 7,9384,933
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8244,862
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7364,807
BadinPakistan 13,4528,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3128,272
BalakotPakistan 12,9368,038
BarkhanPakistan 13,0928,135
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,498931
BascoPhilippines 15,4029,571
BialystokPoland 8,5515,313
BejaPortugal 6,3393,939
BragancaPortugal 6,4464,006
BistritaRomania 8,8225,482
BucharestRomania 9,0265,609
BajkitRussia 10,9486,803
BarabinskRussia 11,2176,970
BarnaulRussia 11,5627,185
BerezovoRussia 10,0136,222
BiserRussia 10,2136,347
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0907,513
BogdarinRussia 11,8177,343
BogucanyRussia 11,3177,033
BomnakRussia 11,5927,204
BorRussia 10,8676,753
BorzjaRussia 12,2457,609
BratskRussia 11,5907,202
BelgradeSerbia 8,5925,339
BoSierra Leone 6,4424,003
BontheSierra Leone 6,3793,964
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2595,132
BerberaSomalia 12,2237,596
BusanSouth Korea 13,6348,473
BadajozSpain 6,4303,996
BarcelonaSpain 7,1794,461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7044,166
BabanusaSudan 10,4506,493
BaselSwitzerland 7,5644,700
BernSwitzerland 7,5634,700
BangkokThailand 16,22510,083
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,20610,070
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8049,820
BizerteTunisia 7,8944,905
BalikesirTurkey 9,3495,809
BursaTurkey 9,4195,853
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9937,453
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5904,095
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6334,122
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6324,121
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8994,287
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8764,273
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9954,347
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0673,149
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2542,022
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3001,429
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8574,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8574,883
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5341,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4251,507
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6372,260
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3081,434
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5361,576
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9461,831
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2462,017
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3663,335
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2255,111
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7611,716
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6594,759
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3784,585
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0611,902
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5632,835
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6111,623
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2681,410
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0403,132
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1182,559
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2241,382
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9031,182
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6853,533
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9591,218
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4141,500
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0791,913
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0283,124
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4741,538
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4421,517
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5771,601
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3392,075
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4881,546
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9541,836
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4551,526
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6811,666
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2431,394
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7601,715
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1501,957
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4121,499
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8571,776
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4772,782
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3921,486
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6801,665
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7501,709
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5371,577
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2281,384
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0981,925
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8201,753
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2473,261
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2557,616
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,188738
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,024636
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6387,232
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6427,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -