Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5077,772
ChlefAlgeria 7,1634,451
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6324,742
CeresArgentina 5,5343,439
ChamicalArgentina 5,5303,436
ChepesArgentina 5,6353,501
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2324,494
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7713,586
CórdobaArgentina 5,6573,515
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6673,521
CorrientesArgentina 5,3393,318
CairnsAustralia 16,18110,055
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7389,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,25111,963
CedunaAustralia 17,20610,692
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17710,052
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77510,424
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13910,029
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38210,180
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4719,614
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55710,910
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0129,329
CharnocksBarbados 1,359845
CotonouBenin 7,9824,960
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4843,408
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6173,490
CabroboBrazil 4,6002,859
CaceresBrazil 4,1632,587
CaetiteBrazil 4,7952,980
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7972,981
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7362,943
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1953,228
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3913,350
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4012,735
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1913,226
CaparaoBrazil 5,4063,360
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7922,978
CaratingaBrazil 5,3253,309
CaravelasBrazil 5,3403,318
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7162,930
CarolinaBrazil 3,8822,413
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3713,337
CataguasesBrazil 5,4333,376
CatalaoBrazil 4,8313,002
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0603,145
CaxiasBrazil 3,9992,485
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7633,581
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7322,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4163,366
ChapecoBrazil 5,4993,417
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8142,370
CipoBrazil 4,8603,020
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8372,384
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1763,217
CordeiroBrazil 5,5113,425
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5972,857
CorumbaBrazil 4,4872,788
CoximBrazil 4,5302,815
CrateusBrazil 4,2432,637
CuiabaBrazil 4,1722,593
CuritibaBrazil 5,4673,397
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1923,227
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0323,748
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8903,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3173,304
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4853,408
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6582,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6964,161
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0072,490
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3453,321
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4232,127
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2222,002
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0811,915
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0871,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1251,942
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1423,195
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9212,436
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8592,398
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7912,977
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5344,060
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7043,545
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1583,205
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4082,118
Comox, BcCanada 5,8573,640
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9083,671
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0873,161
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2353,253
ChicoChile 7,3164,546
ChillanChile 6,2053,856
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2303,872
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1823,220
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2104,480
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0243,743
ChangchunChina 12,8197,966
ChangduChina 14,2648,864
ChangshaChina 14,7279,151
ChengduChina 14,4358,970
ChongqingChina 14,5919,067
Camilo DazaColombia 1,272790
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1405,058
CamagueyCuba 811504
CasablancaCuba 1,305811
ChebCzech Republic 7,8844,899
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8234,861
CabreraDominican Republic 8150
ConstanzDominican Republic 3925
CotuiDominican Republic 4427
CanarEcuador 2,5891,609
CairoEgypt 10,0316,233
CaenFrance 6,9654,328
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1254,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5331,574
CocobeachGabon 8,9325,550
CologneGermany 7,4934,656
ChiosGreece 9,2525,749
CorfuGreece 8,6965,404
ConakryGuinea 6,1943,849
CatacamasHonduras 1,7081,061
CholutecaHonduras 1,8931,176
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2069,449
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7129,142
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7129,142
ChahbaharIran 12,7777,940
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4374,000
ClonesIreland 6,5614,077
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4814,027
CorkIreland 6,4323,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4313,996
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7934,843
CameriItaly 7,6684,765
CampobassoItaly 8,2145,104
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8374,870
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8354,868
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7344,806
Cape MeleItaly 7,6494,753
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3015,158
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3455,186
CerviaItaly 7,9714,953
CiampinoItaly 8,0404,996
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8464,876
Cisa PassItaly 7,7814,835
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9744,955
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9194,921
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3705,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4775,268
ChibaJapan 13,1218,153
ChichibuJapan 13,1348,162
ChichijimaJapan 13,7788,561
ChoshiJapan 13,0718,122
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2456,366
ChilekaMalawi 12,1597,556
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9707,439
ChitipaMalawi 11,7957,330
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7492,329
ComitanMexico 2,3111,436
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5119,017
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5177,778
ChoirMongolia 12,7147,901
CasablancaMorocco 6,3653,955
ChindeMozambique 12,3957,702
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9119,887
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7498,544
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6228,465
CondegaNicaragua 1,8161,128
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,37110,173
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8818,626
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3868,318
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5538,422
ChhorPakistan 13,4468,356
ChitralPakistan 12,7227,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2623,270
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9493,075
CajamarcaPeru 3,0561,899
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9371,825
ChiclayoPeru 3,0641,904
ChimbotePeru 3,2712,033
CuzcoPeru 3,6432,264
CzestochowaPoland 8,3385,181
CoimbraPortugal 6,2993,914
CalafatRomania 8,8055,471
CeahlauRomania 8,9305,549
ClujRomania 8,7655,447
ConstantaRomania 9,2305,736
CraiovaRomania 8,8665,509
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2345,738
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8446,117
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4495,872
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7555,440
Cape UelenRussia 8,4715,264
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0537,490
CaraRussia 11,5147,155
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9756,199
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2335,737
ChitaRussia 12,0877,511
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0797,506
CokurdahRussia 9,5965,963
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4407,109
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1056,901
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0028,080
CaceresSpain 6,4734,022
CadizSpain 6,4794,026
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6824,152
CordobaSpain 6,6044,104
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6619,732
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0379,966
ChanthaburiThailand 16,38610,183
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6399,718
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5369,654
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,27710,115
ChumphonThailand 16,52510,269
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2085,722
CorumTurkey 9,8636,129
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9687,437
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2407,606
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7724,208
CernovcyUkraine 8,8815,519
ChernigovUkraine 9,1295,673
CarrascoUruguay 6,2003,853
ColoniaUruguay 6,1163,801
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 626389
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6861,669
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2641,407
Camden, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Canton, NyUsa 2,8991,801
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6262,253
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8541,152
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0851,917
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Casper, WyUsa 4,2702,653
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6443,507
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4061,495
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0451,271
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3822,102
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7841,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7941,115
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3861,482
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2411,393
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5572,210
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2781,416
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8781,789
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7631,717
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9561,215
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7382,323
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0602,523
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9931,860
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0181,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4003,356
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6591,652
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1162,558
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5941,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5951,613
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5631,593
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3582,087
Clark, SdUsa 3,8282,379
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6101,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5481,584
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7122,307
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6951,675
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1321,946
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4035,222
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8811,790
College Park, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9422,450
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0201,877
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9481,210
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6761,663
Columbus, InUsa 2,6591,652
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0961,924
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5981,615
Conception, MoUsa 3,2892,044
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4452,141
Conway, ArUsa 2,7481,708
Conway, ScUsa 1,8481,148
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6801,665
Corning, ArUsa 2,7401,703
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7671,720
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9071,806
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9601,839
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6561,651
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6003,480
Covington, LaUsa 2,3551,464
Covington, TnUsa 2,6691,659
Crete, NeUsa 3,4912,169
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4792,783
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4407,109
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4407,109
CaracasVenezuela 1,042648
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,439894
CoroVenezuela 870541
ChipataZambia 11,8487,363
ChomaZambia 11,3837,074
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0477,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -