Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1655,074
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3554,570
DavisAntarctica 14,1098,767
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46710,854
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60810,942
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45111,465
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8699,861
DhakaBangladesh 14,8279,214
D’UccleBelgium 7,3104,543
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0963,167
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0402,511
DouradosBrazil 4,9123,053
DoualaCameroon 8,8375,491
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6362,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3902,728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7813,592
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5372,198
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3052,054
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9362,446
DuianChina 13,7288,531
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4655,260
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9847,447
DajabonDominican Republic 13483
DuvergeDominican Republic 14288
DabaaEgypt 9,7296,046
DakhlaEgypt 9,9996,214
DijonFrance 7,3784,585
DresdenGermany 7,9644,949
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0074,354
DebrecenHungary 8,6015,345
DalatangiIceland 6,5654,080
DaltonganjIndia 14,4728,993
DarbhangaIndia 14,3648,926
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5949,069
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5959,069
DumkaIndia 14,6149,081
DwarkaIndia 13,6408,476
DezfulIran 11,3597,059
DublinIreland 6,6094,107
DecimomannuItaly 7,7844,837
DobbiacoItaly 7,9224,923
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2284,491
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3046,403
DagorettiKenya 11,8667,374
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6825,395
DedzaMalawi 12,0467,486
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0158,087
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3557,678
DaweiMyanmar 16,11210,012
De BiltNetherlands 7,3654,577
De KooyNetherlands 7,3374,559
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3354,558
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3338,285
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6538,484
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7778,561
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5324,680
DalbandinPakistan 12,8037,956
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0098,084
DirPakistan 12,7797,941
DroshPakistan 12,7447,919
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9169,890
DohaQatar 12,0377,480
DorohoiRomania 8,9295,549
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4905,897
DudinkaRussia 9,9906,208
DzardzanRussia 10,1686,318
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8587,369
DakarSenegal 5,6383,504
DaruSierra Leone 6,5374,062
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1277,536
DamazinSudan 11,0986,896
DongolaSudan 10,4036,464
DamascusSyria 10,3236,415
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3246,415
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5286,542
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3137,651
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3227,657
DjerbaTunisia 8,0595,008
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4006,463
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7964,223
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7364,186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4965,901
DonetskUkraine 9,7096,033
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3527,676
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1621,344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2471,396
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0261,880
Danville, IlUsa 2,8541,773
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9321,201
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3163,304
David City, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6411,641
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2553,266
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0351,265
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8913,039
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2722,033
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6031,618
Delphine, InUsa 2,8861,794
Denton, MdUsa 2,2641,407
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9982,484
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3102,057
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6232,873
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8392,386
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8321,760
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5001,553
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8423,009
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1321,946
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5182,186
Dover, DeUsa 2,2641,407
Dover, TnUsa 2,5341,575
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0901,920
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2031,991
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6512,269
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Durham, NhUsa 2,6471,645
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6433,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -