Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3864,590
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6964,783
EsquelArgentina 6,9094,294
EzeizaArgentina 6,1383,814
East SaleAustralia 15,8259,834
Esperance (po)Australia 17,97811,172
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97811,172
EssendonAustralia 16,0249,957
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5043,420
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8553,638
EspinosaBrazil 4,8593,020
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2803,281
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2923,289
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2903,287
Edson, AbCanada 5,4633,395
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2333,252
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4142,743
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8024,227
ErlianChina 13,0228,092
El CaranoColombia 1,6391,019
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9944,967
El CercadoDominican Republic 12075
El SeyboDominican Republic 164102
El ArishEgypt 10,2026,340
El TorEgypt 10,3136,409
ErfurtGermany 7,7724,830
EssenGermany 7,4914,655
EsfahanIran 11,6027,210
EilatIsrael 10,3696,443
EsashiJapan 12,5307,786
EldoretKenya 11,6437,235
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4407,731
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1773,838
EeldeNetherlands 7,4574,634
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9211,194
EnuguNigeria 8,5205,295
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4053,358
EvoraPortugal 6,3373,938
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2707,625
EkimcanRussia 11,6677,250
Elat’MaRussia 9,6015,966
ElistaRussia 10,2296,356
ErbogacenRussia 11,0676,877
EssejRussia 10,2506,369
Ed DueimSudan 10,7996,711
El FasherSudan 10,1096,282
El GeneinaSudan 9,8206,102
El ObeidSudan 10,6226,601
El ShowakSudan 11,1286,915
En NahudSudan 10,4596,499
EdirneTurkey 9,1655,695
ErzincanTurkey 10,2546,372
ErzurumTurkey 10,3656,441
EskisehirTurkey 9,5545,937
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4487,114
EntebbeUganda 11,3647,062
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8314,245
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8334,246
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0381,888
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8931,177
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8781,788
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3002,672
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3052,054
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8442,389
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3671,471
Elko, NvUsa 4,9083,050
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4372,136
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6231,630
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7852,974
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8661,781
Erie, PaUsa 2,7031,680
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2932,046
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5863,471
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9661,843
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5963,477
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0192,498
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5372,819
Evansville, InUsa 2,6661,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -