Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5397,792
FarahAfghanistan 12,3867,697
FormosaArgentina 5,2193,243
ForrestAustralia 17,74211,025
FrancistownBotswana 11,5627,185
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8903,039
FloraniaBrazil 4,6402,883
FlorestaBrazil 4,6692,901
FlorianoBrazil 4,1712,592
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7133,550
FormosaBrazil 4,6202,871
FortalezaBrazil 4,3242,687
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2653,272
FrancaBrazil 5,0843,159
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7582,957
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4753,402
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3453,322
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0533,761
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1243,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6923,537
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9951,861
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9881,857
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9563,080
FayaChad 9,3265,795
FamagustaCyprus 10,0296,232
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5664,701
FarafraEgypt 9,8456,118
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4455,869
FichtelbergGermany 7,9184,921
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6184,734
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7835,458
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0273,124
FaranahGuinea 6,4804,027
FalconaraItaly 8,0665,013
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8924,904
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2895,151
FonniItaly 7,7954,844
FrontoneItaly 8,0184,983
FrosinoneItaly 8,1015,034
FukauraJapan 12,6547,863
FukueJapan 13,8898,631
FukuiJapan 13,2588,239
FukuokaJapan 13,7428,540
FukushimaJapan 12,9028,017
FukuyamaJapan 13,5428,415
FushikiJapan 13,1508,172
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2437,608
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5488,419
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5948,447
FunchalMadeira 5,5063,421
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,125699
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6114,108
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5274,677
FaroPortugal 6,3293,933
FerganaRussia 12,3257,659
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2693,896
FalunSweden 7,9474,938
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1024,413
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6896,021
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4874,652
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4482,143
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5172,186
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8982,422
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8691,783
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5412,200
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8151,749
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8992,423
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9611,840
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6691,037
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6861,047
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5662,837
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7311,697
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4022,736
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2031,990
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0532,518
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4412,138
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9392,448
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,421883
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1581,962
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9501,833
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7971,738
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0441,891
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5701,597
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5171,564
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4771,539
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5871,607
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1831,357
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1473,199
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9002,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -