Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7557,926
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7117,899
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4414,624
General PicoArgentina 6,1463,819
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9403,691
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8424,252
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82411,698
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,97511,170
GrazAustria 8,1595,070
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7056,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8056,715
GomelBelarus 9,0745,639
GrodnoBelarus 8,5935,340
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8603,020
GoianiaBrazil 4,6152,868
GoiasBrazil 4,4962,794
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2553,266
GrajauBrazil 3,8292,380
GuairaBrazil 5,1253,185
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3242,687
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2363,253
GarouaCameroon 9,0315,612
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6022,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5952,856
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Golden, BcCanada 5,3873,347
Goose, NfCanada 3,8922,418
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1671,968
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6813,530
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9131,810
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2302,007
GanzhouChina 14,9699,302
GuangzhouChina 15,2799,494
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5333
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5871,608
GonderEthiopia 11,3727,067
GourdonFrance 7,1044,415
GrenobleFrance 7,4444,626
GeisenheimGermany 7,5704,704
GorlitzGermany 8,0465,000
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5654,079
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1881,360
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9191,193
GoaIndia 14,5289,028
GuwahatiIndia 14,6199,085
GelaItaly 8,2825,147
GenoaItaly 7,6964,782
GhediItaly 7,7944,844
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4195,232
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1785,082
GrossetoItaly 7,8994,908
GrottaglieItaly 8,4645,259
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7894,840
GuidoniaItaly 8,0485,001
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1154,421
GifuJapan 13,2988,263
GaoMali 7,4174,609
GuamMariana Islands 14,7109,141
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4302,132
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2161,998
GuaymasMexico 4,2092,615
GaluutMongolia 12,6277,847
GemertNetherlands 7,4014,599
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,374
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4968,387
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
GayaNiger 7,9114,916
GardermoenNorway 7,7024,786
GeiloNorway 7,5434,688
GdanskPoland 8,2265,112
GalatiRomania 9,1375,678
Gor’KijRussia 9,6445,993
GorznyjRussia 10,5086,530
GridinoRussia 8,7335,427
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6337,850
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7885,461
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2324,494
GijonSpain 6,5444,066
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3056,404
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1046,900
GoteborgSweden 7,7714,829
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7644,824
GothenburgSweden 7,7714,829
GunnarnSweden 7,9964,969
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4654,639
GabesTunisia 7,9904,965
GafsaTunisia 7,8634,886
GiresunTurkey 10,1076,280
GoztepeTurkey 9,3975,840
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5047,149
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4957,143
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7684,206
GajvoronUkraine 9,1585,691
GeniceskUkraine 9,5975,963
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3191,441
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9144,918
Galva, IlUsa 3,0661,905
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7001,678
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5592,212
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5592,212
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5702,840
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6771,663
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0103,114
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7332,320
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9932,482
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4771,539
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5782,224
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2602,647
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9861,856
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5223,432
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0201,877
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8403,008
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2522,021
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7461,707
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3191,441
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4881,546
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5501,585
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6961,675
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5871,607
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9761,849
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0921,300
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0271,260
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9911,859
Groton, CtUsa 2,4281,509
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3494,567
GuanareVenezuela 1,135706
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,331827
GuiriaVenezuela 1,300808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -