Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2517,613
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6734,768
HuamboAngola 10,0886,269
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10011,248
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6009,694
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6109,700
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,39010,185
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5562,831
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9154,297
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9021,803
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9281,820
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8922,419
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7951,737
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Hope, BcCanada 5,6113,487
HaikouChina 15,6569,729
HailarChina 12,3377,667
HamiChina 12,9278,033
HetanChina 13,0278,095
HavanaCuba 1,304810
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14187
HigueyDominican Republic 201125
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13584
HelwanEgypt 10,0366,236
HurguadaEgypt 10,3666,441
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7714,207
HelsinkiFinland 8,4415,245
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4565,255
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7365,428
HamburgGermany 7,6804,773
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6804,772
HannoverGermany 7,6694,765
HelgolandGermany 7,5384,684
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8164,857
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2805,767
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4433,383
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7565,441
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9905,586
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4534,010
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7149,143
HaifaIsrael 10,2236,353
HaboroJapan 12,2277,598
HachijojimaJapan 13,3688,307
HachinoheJapan 12,5947,826
HagiJapan 13,6198,463
HakodateJapan 12,5087,772
HamadaJapan 13,5448,417
HamamatsuJapan 13,3168,275
HikoneJapan 13,3338,285
HimejiJapan 13,4458,355
HiradoJapan 13,7958,572
HirooJapan 12,3477,673
HiroshimaJapan 13,5798,438
HitaJapan 13,7488,543
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8668,617
HunLibya 8,6505,375
HomboriMali 7,2744,520
HomalinMyanmar 14,8679,239
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8149,827
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6848,504
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8978,636
HororataNew Zealand 13,6648,491
HyderabadPakistan 13,3598,302
HuanucoPeru 3,2922,046
HelPoland 8,2355,117
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0647,497
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3956,459
HatangaRussia 9,8636,129
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5845,955
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0955,030
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0636,875
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3435,185
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4899,004
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4308,345
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0078,083
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8239,833
HalaibSudan 10,8606,749
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0686,878
HudeibaSudan 10,8076,716
HaparandaSweden 8,2745,141
HarnosandSweden 8,0404,996
HamaSyria 10,2626,377
HassakahSyria 10,5156,534
Hua HinThailand 16,33010,148
HakkariTurkey 10,6916,644
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0054,353
HersonUkraine 9,4185,852
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9205,543
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9021,803
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7611,716
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4141,500
Hart, MiUsa 3,1121,934
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5361,576
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6172,247
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9471,210
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0272,502
Hays, KsUsa 3,5112,182
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4513,387
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4972,173
Helena, MtUsa 4,8413,008
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7381,702
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0071,247
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0901,299
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0932,543
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5881,608
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1031,307
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8892,417
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3531,462
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8301,759
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8811,790
Holly, CoUsa 3,6892,292
Homer, AkUsa 7,6724,768
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5681,596
Horton, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0272,502
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2841,419
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0921,922
Houma, LaUsa 2,3461,458
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7751,724
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4281,509
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3501,460
Huron, SdUsa 3,7982,360
HanoiVietnam 15,5249,647
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66310,355
HarareZimbabwe 11,8317,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -