Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0835,023
In SalahAlgeria 7,4144,607
InnsbruckAustria 7,8494,877
IbiriteBrazil 5,2273,248
IguatuBrazil 4,4452,762
IlheusBrazil 5,1123,176
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7292,317
IndaialBrazil 5,6163,490
IpameriBrazil 4,7752,967
IraiBrazil 5,4833,407
IreceBrazil 4,6202,871
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8283,000
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8121,748
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0551,898
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1083,174
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4663,397
ItapevaBrazil 5,3403,318
ItirucuBrazil 4,9303,064
ItuacuBrazil 4,8683,025
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9553,079
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7914,220
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4102,740
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9324,308
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9563,080
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8434,252
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4202,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6474,131
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4165,230
ImbertDominican Republic 6239
IzobambaEcuador 2,3461,458
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0846,266
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0761,290
IoanninaGreece 8,7685,448
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7193,554
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5324,059
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0898,755
IranshahrIran 12,6507,861
IstranaItaly 7,9314,928
IidaJapan 13,2378,226
IizukaJapan 13,7238,528
IrakoJapan 13,3578,300
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9239,273
IrozakiJapan 13,2768,250
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9209,272
IshinomakiJapan 12,7997,954
IwamizawaJapan 12,3317,663
IzuharaJapan 13,7188,525
IrbidJordan 10,3086,406
IfraneMorocco 6,5974,099
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9138,646
IlorinNigeria 8,1405,058
InchonNorth Korea 13,4638,366
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7864,838
IslamabadPakistan 12,9888,071
IquitosPeru 2,5741,600
IloiloPhilippines 16,39510,188
IasiRomania 9,0465,621
IcaRussia 10,6396,611
IlirnejRussia 9,2915,773
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6347,230
IrkutskRussia 12,0537,490
Ivdel’Russia 10,1126,283
IbizaSpain 7,1404,437
IspartaTurkey 9,6365,988
IstanbulTurkey 9,3895,835
IzmirTurkey 9,3335,799
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7565,441
IzmailUkraine 9,2015,718
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8442,389
Independence, KsUsa 3,1711,971
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7771,726
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7371,701
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2932,046
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8572,397
Inverness, FlUsa 1,595991
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3602,088
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3842,103
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6451,644
IsokaZambia 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -