Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6317,849
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7637,931
JuninArgentina 6,0623,767
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2103,237
JacobinaBrazil 4,7162,931
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4662,775
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8773,031
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8893,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4283,373
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1663,210
JiuquanChina 13,3598,302
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7921,114
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1711
JimaniDominican Republic 172107
JoensuuFinland 8,6215,357
JokioinenFinland 8,3655,198
JyvskylFinland 8,4355,242
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7183,553
JulianehbGreenland 5,0023,108
JagdalpurIndia 14,8109,203
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,53911,520
JerusalemIsrael 10,2866,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7751,103
JosNigeria 8,5455,310
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9884,342
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0014,351
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1348,162
JhelumPakistan 13,0838,130
JiwaniPakistan 12,8858,007
JuliacaPeru 3,8552,396
JakutskRussia 10,8096,717
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3126,408
JenisejskRussia 11,2356,982
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0727,501
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9427,421
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0885,026
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1216,911
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6757,255
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7737,316
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5004,039
JubaSudan 11,0926,893
JokkmokkSweden 8,0705,015
JönköpingSweden 7,8984,908
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8934,905
JendoubaTunisia 7,8214,860
JerbaTunisia 8,0515,003
JerseyUk 6,8394,250
JaltaUkraine 9,6265,982
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4371,514
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5601,591
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6871,048
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9701,845
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4831,543
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6984,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -