Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6777,878
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7057,895
KhostAfghanistan 12,8227,968
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4837,757
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1075,659
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25411,343
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0825,022
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7076,653
KandiBenin 7,8804,897
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5883,472
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5242,190
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5252,191
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4883,410
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0062,490
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2284,491
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2323,873
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3292,690
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9621,841
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6347,851
KashiChina 12,6217,843
KunmingChina 15,0439,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7426,054
KhargaEgypt 10,1476,306
KosseirEgypt 10,4616,501
KajaaniFinland 8,4775,268
KuopioFinland 8,5195,294
KuusamoFinland 8,4925,277
KarlsruheGermany 7,6104,729
KasselGermany 7,6634,762
KonstanzGermany 7,6824,774
KumasiGhana 7,5514,692
KalamataGreece 8,9515,562
KerkiraGreece 8,6965,404
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0625,631
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4993,417
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5284,056
KankanGuinea 6,6224,115
KindiaGuinea 6,2583,889
KissidougouGuinea 6,5704,083
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8555,503
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3719,552
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3729,553
KeszthelyHungary 8,2985,156
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3023,916
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8369,219
KotaIndia 13,8868,629
KozhikodeIndia 15,0049,324
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,20111,310
KermanIran 12,1547,553
KermanshahIran 11,1366,920
Khoram AbadIran 11,2797,009
KilkennyIreland 6,5254,054
KingstonJamaica 677421
KagoshimaJapan 13,9418,663
KanazawaJapan 13,1888,195
KaruizawaJapan 13,1258,156
KatsuuraJapan 13,1528,173
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1958,200
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1367,541
KobeJapan 13,4348,348
KochiJapan 13,6178,462
KofuJapan 13,1898,196
KumagayaJapan 13,1058,143
KumamotoJapan 13,8088,580
KumejimaJapan 14,6199,084
KureJapan 13,5928,446
KushiroJapan 12,2357,603
KutchanJapan 12,4057,709
KyotoJapan 13,3818,315
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9957,454
KitaleKenya 11,5967,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5027,147
KufraLibya 9,5115,910
KaunasLithuania 8,5425,308
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3525,190
KybartaiLithuania 8,4845,272
KarongaMalawi 11,8687,375
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,08610,617
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,13010,645
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,38610,804
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,19810,687
KuantanMalaysia 17,36910,793
KuchingMalaysia 17,71311,007
KayesMali 6,2813,903
KeniebaMali 6,3463,943
KidalMali 7,5034,662
KitaMali 6,5254,054
KoutiaMali 6,9634,327
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9218,029
KisinevMoldova 9,1485,685
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5307,786
KhatgalMongolia 12,2187,592
KhovdMongolia 12,3307,662
KhujirtMongolia 12,6347,851
KhutagMongolia 12,3597,680
KenitraMorocco 6,4604,014
KalewaMyanmar 15,0209,334
KathaMyanmar 14,9869,313
KawthaungMyanmar 16,55810,289
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3829,559
KengtungMyanmar 15,3859,560
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7739,180
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8166,721
KathmanduNepal 14,1898,817
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3128,894
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,258
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4138,335
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3838,316
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2778,250
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
KanoNigeria 8,4355,242
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3658,305
KarasjokNorway 8,2445,123
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3764,583
KristiansandNorway 7,5324,681
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5224,674
KhasabOman 12,3657,684
KarachiPakistan 13,2998,264
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3038,266
KhanpurPakistan 13,2568,237
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0428,105
KororPalau 15,9909,936
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4385,243
KlodzkoPoland 8,1745,080
KoszalinPoland 8,0735,017
KrakowPoland 8,4045,222
KalakanRussia 11,7237,285
KaliningradRussia 8,3425,184
KamenskoeRussia 9,6746,012
KandalaksaRussia 8,5845,334
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9345,552
KazanRussia 9,9546,186
KemRussia 8,7675,448
KerchRussia 9,7456,056
KhabarovskRussia 12,0677,499
KirenskRussia 11,4567,119
KirovRussia 9,7896,083
KljuciRussia 10,3496,431
KolpasevRussia 11,0566,870
KorfRussia 9,8296,108
KostromaRussia 9,4015,842
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2545,750
KotlasRussia 9,4935,899
KrasnodarRussia 9,9556,186
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7626,687
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3076,405
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5087,151
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5385,306
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1806,326
KurganRussia 10,7336,670
KurskRussia 9,4295,859
KyraRussia 12,3657,684
KigaliRwanda 11,1966,957
KoldaSenegal 5,9533,699
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4113,984
KosiceSlovakia 8,5435,309
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5187,158
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0548,112
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6599,730
KadugliSudan 10,6566,622
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5626,563
KassalaSudan 11,1416,923
KhartoumSudan 10,7546,683
KostiSudan 10,8676,753
KalmarSweden 8,0475,000
KaresuandoSweden 8,1485,063
KarlstadSweden 7,8334,868
KristianstadSweden 7,9194,921
KamishliSyria 10,5236,539
KanchanaburiThailand 16,16310,044
Khlong YaiThailand 16,49510,250
Khon KaenThailand 15,9839,932
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,29310,124
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,13010,023
KairouanTunisia 7,9524,942
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1576,312
KarsTurkey 10,4756,509
KastamonuTurkey 9,7376,051
KayseriTurkey 9,9896,207
KonyaTurkey 9,7906,083
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4487,114
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1797,568
KinlossUk 6,8484,256
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5115,910
KievUkraine 9,1275,671
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6485,995
KirovogradUkraine 9,3135,787
KlepininoUkraine 9,5765,951
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4325,861
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7065,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4035,843
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0743,153
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2242,003
Keene, NhUsa 2,6501,647
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7421,704
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7242,314
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,304811
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9912,480
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9734,955
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2722,033
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9061,184
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4293,373
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2711,411
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7414,810
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1415,059
KabompoZambia 10,9836,825
KabweZambia 11,4517,116
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4537,117
KafirondaZambia 11,3547,056
KaomaZambia 11,0856,889
KasamaZambia 11,5897,202
KasempaZambia 11,1516,929
KawambwaZambia 11,3617,060
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6447,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -