Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1254,428
LuandaAngola 9,6816,016
LuenaAngola 10,4796,512
La PlataArgentina 6,1683,833
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6232,873
La RiojaArgentina 5,4173,366
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9783,715
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7304,804
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9983,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6809,744
LavertonAustralia 16,0309,961
LearmonthAustralia 19,43012,074
LongreachAustralia 16,39110,185
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39010,185
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8939,255
Low HeadAustralia 15,7359,778
LinzAustria 8,0424,998
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0264,366
LerwickUk 7,0254,365
La PazBolivia 3,9802,473
LavrasBrazil 5,2833,283
LencoisBrazil 4,7592,957
LinharesBrazil 5,4263,371
LondrinaBrazil 5,1783,218
LomBulgaria 8,8345,490
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9493,075
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4492,143
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2193,864
Langara, BcCanada 6,5154,048
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9712,468
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0433,134
London, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5363,440
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8883,038
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6463,509
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6553,514
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4623,394
LanzhouChina 13,8388,599
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2368,846
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6301,013
LimonCosta Rica 1,6921,052
LarnacaCyprus 10,0146,223
LimassolCyprus 9,9736,197
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2586,996
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7106,655
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5454,688
La RomanaDominican Republic 181113
LuperonDominican Republic 8955
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3411,455
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7541,711
LuxorEgypt 10,3396,425
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1241,320
Laucala BayFiji 12,8037,956
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6035,346
Le MansFrance 7,0114,356
LilleFrance 7,2224,488
LyonFrance 7,3774,584
LambarnGabon 9,0625,631
LastourvilleGabon 9,3265,795
LibrevilleGabon 8,9335,551
LeipzigGermany 7,8664,888
LindenbergGermany 7,9724,954
LamiaGreece 8,9265,547
LarissaGreece 8,9015,531
LemnosGreece 9,1095,660
LimnosGreece 9,1215,668
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,006625
LabeGuinea 6,2783,901
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1085,660
La CeibaHonduras 1,7771,105
La MesaHonduras 1,8961,178
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1878,195
LudhianaIndia 13,3938,323
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1795,083
LatinaItaly 8,0725,016
LatronicoItaly 8,3605,195
LecceItaly 8,5325,302
LodwarKenya 11,5807,196
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5969,691
LiepajaLatvia 8,3305,176
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4255,235
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4484,628
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7045,409
LabuanMalaysia 17,21910,700
LuqaMalta 8,3355,179
Le LamentinMartinique 1,133704
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1262,564
LashioMyanmar 15,1609,420
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4048,329
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
LagosNigeria 8,0745,017
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5064,664
LillehammerNorway 7,6654,763
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2408,227
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8112,989
LimaPeru 3,5462,204
LegaspiPhilippines 16,09510,002
LisbonPortugal 6,2293,871
LeninbadRussia 12,2317,601
LevsiRussia 10,3966,460
LungiSierra Leone 6,2693,896
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1085,038
LanzaroteSpain 5,8243,619
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8104,232
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6734,768
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6854,775
LatakiaSyria 10,1616,314
LampangThailand 15,7079,761
LoeiThailand 15,8529,851
Lop BuriThailand 16,11210,012
LomeTogo 7,8694,890
LeemingUk 6,9274,305
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0264,366
London, EnglandUk 6,9864,341
London-GatwickUk 6,9934,345
LynehamUk 6,8704,269
L’VovUkraine 8,6995,406
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2065,721
LozovajaUkraine 9,5735,949
LubnyUkraine 9,3055,782
LuckUkraine 8,7775,454
LuganskUkraine 9,7826,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3542,084
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1081,931
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4841,544
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5901,609
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7411,082
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8071,745
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5692,839
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0871,918
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0711,908
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2412,014
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4322,754
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1242,562
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1332,568
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0901,920
Larned, KsUsa 3,4562,147
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7692,342
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7332,941
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2891,422
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6471,645
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5632,214
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0161,874
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1531,959
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7562,334
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5451,582
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1811,355
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3921,486
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2821,418
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1883,224
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7581,714
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1531,959
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2411,392
Libby, MtUsa 5,1663,210
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4642,153
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3171,440
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9002,423
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7491,708
Llano, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9172,434
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9633,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9753,092
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9883,099
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9582,459
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0071,247
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5731,599
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3941,488
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6442,264
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7731,723
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4882,168
Luling, TxUsa 2,9751,849
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1172,558
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1861,359
LivingstoneZambia 11,2877,014
LundaziZambia 11,8727,378
LusakaZambia 11,4827,135
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4777,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -