Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2877,635
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3787,692
MilianaAlgeria 7,2424,500
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8146,099
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8347,975
Malarg EArgentina 6,0833,780
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7244,179
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4954,036
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8393,628
MendozaArgentina 5,7943,601
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7893,597
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6703,523
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8749,865
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3048,888
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,92811,762
MeekatharraAustralia 18,77611,668
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0329,962
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0159,952
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39510,188
Mount GambierAustralia 16,35610,164
Mount IsaAustralia 16,88110,490
MuharraqBahrain 11,8997,394
MinskBelarus 8,8085,474
MogilevBelarus 8,9605,568
MaunBotswana 11,1156,907
MacapaBrazil 3,0071,869
MacauBrazil 4,5882,851
MaceioBrazil 4,9853,097
MachadoBrazil 5,2723,276
ManausBrazil 2,7351,700
MarabaBrazil 3,5942,233
MaringaBrazil 5,1483,199
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9621,841
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8743,029
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7482,951
MonteiroBrazil 4,7422,947
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9423,071
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4332,755
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6622,897
MamfeCameroon 8,7285,424
MarouaCameroon 9,0835,644
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0551,899
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8653,023
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8944,284
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1863,844
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9293,063
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7813,592
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0391,888
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2762,036
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9391,826
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9361,825
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6372,881
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6772,285
Morden, MbCanada 4,1422,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9781,851
MoundouChad 9,3385,803
MatecanaColombia 1,6971,055
MoroniComoros 12,9028,018
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2955,155
MarstalDenmark 7,7044,787
Melville HallDominica 1,058657
MichesDominican Republic 15496
MocaDominican Republic 2013
MoncionDominican Republic 7345
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14389
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8653
MilagroEcuador 2,5701,597
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6095,971
MinyaEgypt 10,0556,249
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7445,434
MassawaEritrea 11,4337,104
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7274,180
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1875,088
MarseilleFrance 7,4184,610
MontpellierFrance 7,3174,547
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4891,547
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4305,238
MakokouGabon 9,2905,773
MayumbaGabon 9,2065,721
MitzicGabon 9,1425,681
MkamboGabon 9,3865,832
MoandaGabon 9,4125,849
MouilaGabon 9,1865,709
MagdeburgGermany 7,8014,848
MunichGermany 7,8674,889
MünsterGermany 7,5324,681
MethoniGreece 8,9315,550
MilosGreece 9,1695,698
MitiliniGreece 9,2635,756
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2585,753
MacentaGuinea 6,6604,139
MamouGuinea 6,3303,934
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5566,560
MiskolcHungary 8,5215,295
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8089,202
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7288,531
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1878,816
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0059,324
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,16910,669
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,65310,348
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,22110,701
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,48110,242
MashhadIran 11,9247,410
Malin HeadIreland 6,5774,087
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8454,875
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4245,235
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3685,200
MilanItaly 7,7164,795
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6714,767
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9144,918
ManIvory Coast 6,9074,292
MaebashiJapan 13,0968,138
MaizuruJapan 13,3578,300
MakurazakiJapan 13,9808,687
MatsueJapan 13,4498,358
MatsumotoJapan 13,1618,179
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6218,464
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4849,001
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1898,196
MishimaJapan 13,2238,217
MitoJapan 13,0308,097
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2898,258
MiyakoJapan 12,6557,864
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8339,217
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9028,639
MiyazakiJapan 13,8688,618
MombetsuJapan 12,1577,554
MoriokaJapan 12,6887,884
MuroranJapan 12,4517,737
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6218,464
MutsuJapan 12,5377,791
Ma’AnJordan 10,4146,471
MafraqJordan 10,3516,432
MombasaKenya 12,2647,621
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9949,317
MaseruLesotho 11,7857,323
MonroviaLiberia 6,6494,132
MisratahLibya 8,4785,269
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3408,289
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1598,177
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6728,496
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2398,227
MakhangaMalawi 12,2027,583
MangochiMalawi 12,1527,551
MwmosaMalawi 12,2357,603
MzimbaMalawi 11,9037,397
MzuzuMalawi 11,9317,414
MalaccaMalaysia 17,50010,875
MersingMalaysia 17,52910,893
MiriMalaysia 17,35310,783
MaleMaldives 15,2989,506
MenakaMali 7,6634,762
MoptiMali 7,0454,378
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6367,852
MazatlanMexico 3,7392,323
MeridaMexico 2,0081,248
Mexico CityMexico 3,0071,868
MonterreyMexico 3,1391,950
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2131,997
MaantyMongolia 12,6187,841
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7847,944
MatadMongolia 12,6107,836
MurenMongolia 12,3067,647
MarrakechMorocco 6,3423,941
MeknesMorocco 6,5614,077
MideltMorocco 6,6434,128
MaputoMozambique 12,1897,574
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7297,910
MandalayMyanmar 15,2109,451
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3229,521
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,30010,129
MindatMyanmar 15,1969,443
MonywaMyanmar 15,1659,423
MyeikMyanmar 16,30010,129
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8909,253
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4094,604
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4608,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5708,432
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6048,454
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8651,159
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8601,156
MagariaNiger 8,4425,246
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7545,440
MaradiNiger 8,2395,120
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9145,539
MakurdiNigeria 8,5805,331
MinnaNigeria 8,3065,162
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7498,544
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8204,859
MajisOman 12,5107,774
MasirahOman 12,9438,043
Muscat  Oman 12,7037,894
MultanPakistan 13,1778,188
MurreePakistan 12,9788,065
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7889,811
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7072,925
MoyobambaPeru 2,8931,798
MactanPhilippines 16,36910,172
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0549,976
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3213,928
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6045,968
MagadanRussia 10,4936,521
MahackalaRussia 10,6466,615
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0055,596
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0045,595
MarkovoRussia 9,3635,818
MinusinskRussia 11,7307,289
MogocaRussia 11,8447,360
MoscowRussia 9,3235,794
MurmanskRussia 8,5455,310
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0316,855
MatamSenegal 6,0613,766
MogadishuSomalia 12,6287,847
MadridSpain 6,7104,170
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7004,163
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3734,582
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6394,126
MelillaSpain 6,7864,217
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9594,324
MalakalSudan 10,9126,781
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0617,495
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5234,675
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5549,665
Mae SariangThailand 15,6729,738
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8479,848
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0089,947
MalatyaTurkey 10,2076,343
MersinTurkey 10,0106,220
MuglaTurkey 9,4785,890
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8684,268
ManstonUk 7,1004,412
MeloUruguay 5,9893,722
MercedesUruguay 5,9803,716
MontevideoUruguay 6,1973,851
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9921,238
Madison, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Madison, InUsa 2,6061,619
Madison, NeUsa 3,5572,211
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1921,983
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3652,091
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1941,985
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7611,716
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Marion, InUsa 2,8361,762
Marion, NcUsa 2,1811,355
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4142,122
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8011,740
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3171,440
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8684,889
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5211,566
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7832,972
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3762,098
Medford, WiUsa 3,4152,122
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8892,417
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6041,618
Mena, ArUsa 2,9021,803
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3331,450
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9441,829
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0191,876
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,249776
Midland, TxUsa 3,4632,152
Milan, MnUsa 3,7092,305
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7622,338
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4182,745
Milford, DeUsa 2,2441,394
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9751,227
Millen, GaUsa 1,8941,177
Millport, OhUsa 2,6211,629
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5601,591
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1041,929
Minden, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5432,202
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0013,107
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1931,363
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1161,936
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1081,931
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0201,255
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7092,305
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1531,338
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1752,594
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3531,462
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8701,162
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1811,355
Moro, OrUsa 5,4383,379
Morris, MnUsa 3,7852,352
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1141,935
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2281,384
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8941,798
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1351,948
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0701,908
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7881,733
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4181,503
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0451,892
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0511,896
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,028639
MaracaiboVenezuela 969602
MaracayVenezuela 1,041647
MaturinVenezuela 1,313816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,044649
MeridaVenezuela 1,181734
MagoyeZambia 11,4117,091
MansaZambia 11,3817,072
MbalaZambia 11,5647,186
MfuweZambia 11,7727,315
MisamfuZambia 11,5987,207
MonguZambia 10,9316,793
MpikaZambia 11,6767,256
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8497,363
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4647,124
MumbwaZambia 11,3397,046
MwinilungaZambia 10,9446,801
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -