Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6017,831
NeuquenArgentina 6,4714,021
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1613,828
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0428,726
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68310,367
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6309,712
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65010,346
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 968602
NatitingouBenin 7,7444,812
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5243,433
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1205,667
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8855,521
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2172,621
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7743,588
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5302,194
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7812,349
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5404,064
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9453,073
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1291,944
N’DjamenaChad 9,1065,659
NanchangChina 14,6559,107
NanjingChina 14,2368,847
NanningChina 15,3619,546
NicosiaCyprus 9,9736,198
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8064,850
NaguaDominican Republic 7345
NeybaDominican Republic 12578
NegeleEthiopia 11,8967,392
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8958,013
NandiFiji 12,8958,013
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2865,149
NancyFrance 7,4544,632
NantesFrance 6,8734,271
NiceFrance 7,5764,708
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8864,901
NurembergGermany 7,8004,847
NurnbergGermany 7,7964,845
NaxosGreece 9,2345,738
NanortalikGreenland 4,9743,091
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0623,146
NordGreenland 7,3394,561
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1943,228
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8144,234
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4428,974
New DelhiIndia 13,6698,494
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1995,095
NaganoJapan 13,1128,148
NagasakiJapan 13,8488,605
NagoJapan 14,5479,039
NagoyaJapan 13,3118,272
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5989,071
NaraJapan 13,4078,331
NazeJapan 14,3048,889
NemuroJapan 12,1477,548
NiigataJapan 12,9538,049
NikkoJapan 13,0438,105
NobeokaJapan 13,7948,571
NairobiKenya 11,8657,373
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7486,058
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4417,731
NidaLithuania 8,3575,193
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4828,378
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6778,499
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9657,435
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0037,459
NaraMali 6,6954,161
NioroMali 6,4784,026
NemaMauritania 6,6604,139
NouakchottMauritania 5,7243,557
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1178,773
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2638,242
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5778,437
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,299
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8591,155
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8375,491
NiameyNiger 7,7284,802
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9464,938
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2325,115
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7524,817
NawabshahPakistan 13,2888,257
NokkundiPakistan 12,6887,884
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5362,819
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0619,981
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3345,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1127,527
NikolaevRussia 9,3575,815
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4297,102
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1836,328
NizneangarskRussia 11,6777,256
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7187,281
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9906,208
NovgorodRussia 8,8545,502
NovosibirskRussia 11,3847,074
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7299,774
No. 6Sudan 10,5366,547
NyalaSudan 10,1226,290
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9119,887
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0049,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,75710,413
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6879,748
NarathiwatThailand 17,04410,591
NigdeTurkey 9,9616,190
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3367,044
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5075,908
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7851,731
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7851,731
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4591,528
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5021,555
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0221,878
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5361,576
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3971,489
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5871,607
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3472,080
New London, WiUsa 3,2722,033
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3031,431
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3241,444
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5172,186
New YorkUsa 2,4471,520
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4061,495
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4201,504
Newark, NjUsa 2,4161,501
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3012,051
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0011,243
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2472,018
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1051,308
Newport, TnUsa 2,2331,388
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3195,170
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0451,271
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5852,228
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6523,512
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6912,294
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7572,335
Norton, KsUsa 3,6422,263
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7071,682
NdolaZambia 11,4237,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -