Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9954,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3444,564
OranArgentina 4,7572,956
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,37012,037
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22310,703
OstendeBelgium 7,2104,480
ObidosBrazil 2,8621,779
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3784,584
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9441,829
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9421,828
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6554,136
OdenseDenmark 7,6954,782
OtavaloEcuador 2,2731,412
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5767,815
OuluFinland 8,3525,190
OroomiehIran 10,7846,701
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8044,849
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8324,245
ObihiroJapan 12,2957,640
OfunatoJapan 12,7217,905
OitaJapan 13,7308,532
OkayamaJapan 13,4938,385
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4338,969
OmaezakiJapan 13,3068,269
OmuJapan 12,1527,551
OnahamaJapan 12,9568,051
OsakaJapan 13,4238,341
OshimaJapan 13,2378,226
OtaruJapan 12,3677,685
OwaseJapan 13,4528,359
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4554,011
OujoaMorocco 6,8834,277
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0128,707
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8198,587
OphirNew Zealand 13,8338,596
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9418,663
OcotalNicaragua 1,8121,126
OrlandNorway 7,6154,732
OsloNorway 7,6834,774
OhotskRussia 10,7576,685
OkhotskRussia 10,7576,685
OlekminskRussia 11,1096,903
OlenekRussia 10,2606,376
OmskRussia 11,0836,887
OnegaRussia 8,9665,572
OrenburgRussia 10,5346,546
OymyakonRussia 10,3906,456
OviedoSpain 6,5234,054
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8614,885
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9094,294
OdessaUkraine 9,2985,778
OvrucUkraine 8,9745,577
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3021,430
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6242,252
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3491,459
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8022,984
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2762,036
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8991,801
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2091,994
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6362,260
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6363,502
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4372,136
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4502,144
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7141,686
Orlando, FlUsa 1,503934
Orono, MeUsa 2,8721,785
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2302,007
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7551,712
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9931,860
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6171,626
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9401,827
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9021,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -