Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5767,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,12110,018
ParanaArgentina 5,7693,585
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6213,493
PehuajoArgentina 6,1903,846
PergaminoArgentina 5,9963,726
PigeArgentina 6,3733,960
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7003,542
PosadasArgentina 5,4103,362
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2273,248
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7843,594
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2263,869
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45911,471
Port HedlandAustralia 19,05111,838
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7862,974
ParakouBenin 7,9054,912
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8853,036
ParacatuBrazil 4,8032,985
ParanaBrazil 4,3162,682
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5113,425
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8112,990
ParintinsBrazil 2,8561,775
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0002,485
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6243,495
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9523,077
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4262,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7572,956
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0533,140
PeixeBrazil 4,2272,627
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5742,842
PicosBrazil 4,3172,683
PiraiBrazil 5,4763,403
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5542,830
PompeuBrazil 5,0973,168
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9113,052
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0661,905
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4703,399
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1921,984
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8493,635
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1032,550
PosseBrazil 4,5492,827
PlevenBulgaria 8,9535,564
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0065,596
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55810,289
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6513,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4853,408
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0401,889
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8781,788
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9792,472
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8483,634
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3182,062
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0543,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2062,614
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8343,004
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8523,636
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3503,946
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5282,814
ParronChile 5,9463,695
Puerto AysenChile 7,1874,466
Puerto MonttChile 6,7484,193
Punta ArenasChile 8,0294,989
PingbianChina 14,3838,938
PeralesColombia 1,7181,067
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,485923
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8511,150
PragueCzech Republic 8,0154,981
PedernalesDominican Republic 184114
PimentelDominican Republic 4226
PoloDominican Republic 14992
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6138
PichilingueEcuador 2,4601,529
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5001,553
PuyoEcuador 2,4421,517
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0546,247
ParisFrance 7,1684,454
PerpignanFrance 7,2344,496
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1839,435
Port-GentilGabon 8,9065,534
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0571,899
PotsdamGermany 7,8984,908
PatrasGreece 8,8895,524
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3763,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0343,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,006625
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 213133
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,480920
PecsHungary 8,3915,214
PambanIndia 15,4289,587
PuneIndia 14,2938,882
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,75311,032
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,88211,112
PadovaItaly 7,9184,920
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8414,873
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1795,083
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1595,070
PantelleriaItaly 8,0925,029
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8064,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8184,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0094,977
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1575,069
PiacenzaItaly 7,7594,821
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8304,866
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9674,951
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0885,026
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3305,176
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0324,991
PrizziItaly 8,1985,094
PakseLaos 16,17710,053
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,10910,632
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5979,071
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6169,082
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9408,662
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5645,322
PatheinMyanmar 15,7049,758
PutaoMyanmar 14,6809,122
PyiMyanmar 15,5119,639
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2118,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3758,312
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,314
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,510939
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5215,295
PohangNorth Korea 13,5278,406
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3228,278
PadidanPakistan 13,2258,218
PanjgurPakistan 12,9238,031
ParachinarPakistan 12,7877,946
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0018,079
PeshawarPakistan 12,8677,996
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8199,830
PilarParaguay 5,2903,287
PiscoPeru 3,7152,309
PiuraPeru 2,9301,821
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5392,199
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,64110,341
PoznanPoland 8,1505,065
PrzemyslPoland 8,6185,355
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3723,960
PortalegrePortugal 6,3803,965
Porto Portugal 6,2873,907
PavelecRussia 9,5185,915
PecoraRussia 9,6525,998
PermRussia 10,1396,301
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7016,650
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8795,518
PjatigorskRussia 10,2776,386
PoronajskRussia 11,7157,280
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8356,112
Providenja BayRussia 8,6825,395
PskovRussia 8,7185,417
PodorSenegal 5,8623,642
PopradSlovakia 8,4615,258
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7317,290
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7587,306
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2504,505
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5739,677
Port SudanSudan 11,0356,857
ParamariboSuriname 2,2271,384
PiteňSweden 8,1645,073
PalmyraSyria 10,4176,473
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5565,938
PhetchabunThailand 15,9499,911
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8889,873
PhraeThailand 15,7419,782
PhuketThailand 16,76710,419
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,73710,400
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21210,074
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40510,194
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,369851
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7114,170
PoltavaUkraine 9,4245,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9703,710
PradoUruguay 6,1983,852
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2453,881
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Pana, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Paoli, InUsa 2,6591,652
Paris, IlUsa 2,8541,773
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8042,364
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2011,367
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2652,650
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1431,953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1781,975
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3572,086
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2983,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0951,302
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Perry, OkUsa 3,1931,984
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3441,457
Philo, OhUsa 2,5611,591
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3952,731
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9322,444
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7011,679
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7562,334
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6542,271
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5451,581
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4471,520
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5251,569
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7401,703
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7282,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7562,334
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9931,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4771,539
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6733,525
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6541,649
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4621,530
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6733,525
Portage, WiUsa 3,2502,020
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7191,690
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5763,465
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2812,039
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7661,719
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2503,262
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1571,341
Princeton, InUsa 2,6901,671
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5071,558
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9012,424
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,547961
PetaukeZambia 11,7357,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -