Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2527,613
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7936,707
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8156,721
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3622,710
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3453,943
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0691,907
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8093,610
QuinteroChile 5,8113,611
QingdaoChina 13,7658,554
QiqiharChina 12,4727,750
QuitoEcuador 2,3231,444
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9038,639
QuettaPakistan 12,8727,999
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3352,073
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Quang TriVietnam 16,0129,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -