Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6833,531
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5033,420
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8553,639
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8754,894
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8923,040
RosarioArgentina 5,8863,658
RichmondAustralia 15,6389,718
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
RecifeBrazil 4,9383,068
RemansoBrazil 4,4682,777
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2572,024
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5443,445
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5113,425
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6482,889
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2393,255
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0902,542
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5912,853
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5932,854
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3443,943
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2642,028
RuoqiangChina 13,1708,184
Rafael NunezColombia 1,112691
RandersDenmark 7,6634,762
RestauracionDominican Republic 13181
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6641
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6474,130
RumipambaEcuador 2,4161,501
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3526,433
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3916,457
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1706,319
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5341,575
RostockGermany 7,8114,854
RhodesGreece 9,4865,895
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5214,052
ReykhólarIceland 6,2203,865
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1563,825
RamsarIran 11,2476,989
RashtIran 11,1446,925
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5864,093
RadicofaniItaly 7,9534,942
Resia PassItaly 7,7954,844
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0004,971
RivoltoItaly 7,9984,970
Rolle PassItaly 7,8974,907
RomeItaly 8,0304,990
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0124,979
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0334,992
RumoiJapan 12,2697,624
RigaLatvia 8,4945,278
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4855,273
RodriguesMauritius 15,1989,444
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1377,542
RabatMorocco 6,4464,006
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7599,793
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6806,637
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5478,418
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6188,462
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3108,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8528,608
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3978,325
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1348,162
RivasNicaragua 1,8571,154
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2148,212
RebolyRussia 8,6375,367
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8876,144
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6527,240
RagaSudan 10,3406,426
RashadSudan 10,7576,685
RenkSudan 10,9386,797
RumbekSudan 10,8196,723
RanongThailand 16,55810,289
Roi EtThailand 16,0449,970
RizeTurkey 10,2606,376
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9827,446
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2335,737
RomnyUkraine 9,3015,780
RovnoUkraine 8,8235,483
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3787,692
RochaUruguay 6,2113,860
Racine, WiUsa 3,0781,913
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0231,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1032,549
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1052,551
Reading, PaUsa 2,4071,495
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4243,371
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5822,847
Redding, CaUsa 5,4353,377
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8613,020
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2043,234
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8861,794
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1401,330
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1401,330
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2151,376
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4262,129
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7431,704
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5632,214
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1001,926
Rockville, InUsa 2,7991,739
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4282,130
Rome, GaUsa 2,1831,356
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0202,498
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5443,445
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7162,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2641,407
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0301,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -