Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2897,637
ShkoderAlbania 8,5945,340
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6474,752
SaltaArgentina 4,9283,062
San AntonioArgentina 6,6934,159
San LuisArgentina 5,8513,636
San RafaelArgentina 5,9853,719
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2363,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2653,272
SarmientoArgentina 7,2054,477
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5959,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5949,690
SalzburgAustria 7,9634,948
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9576,809
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8696,754
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3812,723
SaveBenin 7,9334,930
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1892,603
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4605,257
SalvadorBrazil 5,0103,114
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7283,559
SantaremBrazil 2,9601,839
SantosBrazil 5,4663,397
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2013,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5172,185
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5642,836
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7253,558
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5483,448
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3633,333
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7472,328
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3803,343
São PauloBrazil 5,4093,361
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1673,211
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1571,962
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6822,909
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8673,025
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1653,210
SobralBrazil 4,1662,589
SoureBrazil 3,2622,027
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4042,737
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1383,814
SurubimBrazil 4,8543,016
SadovoBulgaria 9,0215,605
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9085,536
SofiaBulgaria 8,8825,519
SiemreapCambodia 16,34110,155
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9181,814
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8913,040
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9351,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4133,985
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5633,457
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1711,971
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8212,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2932,046
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9712,468
Scott, SkCanada 4,9523,077
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4692,156
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9021,803
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9201,814
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0984,411
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9362,446
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9252,439
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4553,390
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1623,829
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0901,920
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7592,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7662,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1481,956
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5683,460
SalCape Verde 5,0223,121
SantiagoChile 5,8603,642
SewellChile 5,9253,682
ShanghaiChina 14,2658,864
ShantouChina 15,2159,454
ShenyangChina 13,0888,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,406874
Simon BolivarColombia 982610
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7871,110
SibenikCroatia 8,2655,136
SplitCroatia 8,3125,165
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9694,952
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5954,720
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2415
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15596
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11974
SalcedoDominican Republic 2213
SamanaDominican Republic 12477
San CristobalDominican Republic 9962
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4327
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7546
San JuanDominican Republic 8653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 211131
SanchezDominican Republic 9559
SantiagoDominican Republic 3522
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9559
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10767
San GabrielEcuador 2,2161,377
SalloumEgypt 9,4195,853
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5325,924
SohagEgypt 10,2086,343
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3296,419
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0841,295
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9794,958
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3425,184
StrasbourgFrance 7,5584,697
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6491,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3471,458
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1886,331
SchleswigGermany 7,6444,750
StuttgartGermany 7,6704,766
SamosGreece 9,3405,804
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0935,651
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1835,707
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5023,419
SiguiriGuinea 6,6044,104
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0041,245
SzegedHungary 8,5245,297
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2425,122
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1773,838
SagarIndia 14,1828,813
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0468,107
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,17210,050
SemnanIran 11,5337,167
ShahroudIran 11,5887,201
ShirazIran 11,8607,370
ShannonIreland 6,4193,989
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6194,734
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3155,167
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5605,319
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7914,841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7284,802
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4115,227
SigonellaItaly 8,3345,179
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1434,439
SagaJapan 13,7778,561
SaigoJapan 13,3648,305
SakaiJapan 13,4348,348
SakataJapan 12,8227,968
SapporoJapan 12,3657,684
SaseboJapan 13,8088,581
SendaiJapan 12,8347,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7248,528
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6848,504
ShinjoJapan 12,8167,964
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5328,409
ShirakawaJapan 12,9738,061
ShizuokaJapan 13,2628,241
SumotoJapan 13,4838,379
SuttsuJapan 12,4387,729
SuwaJapan 13,1748,187
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9383,690
SavannakhetLaos 16,0059,945
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4825,271
SiluteLithuania 8,3835,209
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7675,448
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7028,515
SalimaMalawi 12,0627,495
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,07110,608
SibuMalaysia 17,60710,941
SanMali 7,0024,351
SegouMali 6,8624,264
SikassoMali 6,9724,332
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7439,162
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6331,636
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8047,957
SainshandMongolia 12,8878,008
SafiMorocco 6,2253,868
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1533,823
SittweMyanmar 15,2819,496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3964,596
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8284,864
SaiqOman 12,6837,882
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7437,919
SurOman 12,8707,998
SialkotPakistan 13,1688,183
SibbiPakistan 12,9968,076
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3003,294
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8792,410
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,34710,158
SandomierzPoland 8,5205,295
SniezkaPoland 8,1085,038
SuwalkiPoland 8,5085,287
SzczecinPoland 7,9874,963
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2423,879
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8112,990
San JuanPuerto Rico 481299
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4008,948
Satu MareRomania 8,6845,397
SibiuRomania 8,8355,490
SulinaRomania 9,2765,764
SadrinskRussia 10,6106,593
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7505,437
SalekhardRussia 9,8436,117
SaratovRussia 10,0386,238
SejmcanRussia 10,1486,306
SelagoncyRussia 10,5056,528
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5287,164
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7597,307
SmolenskRussia 9,0485,623
SociRussia 10,0736,259
SortovalaRussia 8,7085,411
SuntarRussia 10,9416,799
SurgutRussia 10,5126,533
SverdlovskRussia 10,4196,475
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6455,994
St MaartenSaint Martin 789490
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6525,377
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9518,669
SingaporeSingapore 17,65010,968
SliacSlovakia 8,3935,216
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4438,354
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2438,229
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5464,068
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8334,246
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6914,158
SevilleSpain 6,5124,047
SennarSudan 10,9476,802
ShambatSudan 10,7506,680
ShendiSudan 10,7956,708
StenseleSweden 7,9704,952
StockholmSweden 8,1005,033
StorlienSweden 7,7414,810
SundsvallSweden 8,0174,982
SantisSwitzerland 7,6994,784
SongeaTanzania 12,0707,500
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9309,899
SongkhlaThailand 16,92410,517
Suphan BuriThailand 16,13310,025
Surat ThaniThailand 16,66710,357
SurinThailand 16,17010,048
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6474,752
SokodeTogo 7,7634,824
SfaxTunisia 8,0244,986
SousseTunisia 7,9964,969
SamsunTurkey 9,9326,172
SiirtTurkey 10,5336,545
SivasTurkey 10,0606,251
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0107,463
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5524,071
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7004,163
SarataUkraine 9,2365,739
SarnyUkraine 8,8325,489
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6155,975
SumyUkraine 9,3765,826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3627,682
SaltoUruguay 5,7873,596
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3323,313
Safford, AzUsa 4,2022,611
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8081,745
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,525948
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8961,800
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5592,212
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5172,186
Salem, InUsa 2,6591,652
Salem, OrUsa 5,5893,473
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5972,857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2912,045
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0471,893
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8593,020
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3943,352
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 482300
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2383,255
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7062,303
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1353,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1873,223
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0901,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2902,045
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7911,113
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6112,244
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0072,490
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6591,652
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6133,488
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6063,484
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1931,984
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6333,501
Selma, AlUsa 2,1771,353
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4361,514
Seymour, InUsa 2,6591,652
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5171,564
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4002,735
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7521,710
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5452,203
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6502,268
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9141,811
Southport, NcUsa 1,8051,122
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4221,505
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2212,002
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2723,276
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5512,207
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9941,860
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7915,463
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6432,264
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8951,799
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4192,125
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4471,520
State College, PaUsa 2,5011,554
State University, MsUsa 2,3941,488
State University, NmUsa 3,9042,426
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1822,599
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0931,922
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3003,293
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4882,167
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5191,566
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9021,803
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8131,127
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3933,351
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7111,685
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1237,534
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,280795
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,300808
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9161,191
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0453,757
SocotraYemen 12,9708,060
SenangaZambia 10,9726,818
SerenjeZambia 11,5937,204
SeshekeZambia 11,1226,912
SolweziZambia 11,1616,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -