Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6197,841
TiranaAlbania 8,6365,366
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8044,849
TebessaAlgeria 7,7814,835
TimimounAlgeria 7,1624,451
TindoufAlgeria 6,3693,957
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6404,748
TrelewArgentina 6,9594,325
TucumanArgentina 5,1513,201
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42810,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42910,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,37810,177
TibooburraAustralia 16,54410,281
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11010,011
TshaneBotswana 11,0946,894
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3932,730
TarauacaBrazil 3,0431,891
TauaBrazil 4,3252,688
TefeBrazil 2,5881,608
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1953,228
TeresinaBrazil 4,0592,522
TiriosBrazil 2,4641,531
TorresBrazil 5,8383,628
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4212,126
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8953,042
TriunfoBrazil 4,6502,890
TucuruiBrazil 3,4152,122
TuriacuBrazil 3,5952,234
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8093,610
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6414,127
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6612,896
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5953,477
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6682,901
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4092,118
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9013,667
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8401,765
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1922,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1741,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4504,008
TaiyuanChina 13,6898,507
TaoyuanChina 14,9349,280
TengchongChina 14,9459,287
TønderDenmark 7,5984,721
TylstrupDenmark 7,6534,755
TystofteDenmark 7,7524,817
TamayoDominican Republic 11672
TahrirEgypt 9,9456,180
TantaEgypt 9,9666,193
TallinEstonia 8,4615,258
TartuEstonia 8,5985,343
TampereFinland 8,3625,197
TurkuFinland 8,3075,162
ToulonFrance 7,4784,647
ToulouseFrance 7,1084,417
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9725,575
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7826,078
TchibanGabon 9,2235,731
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5466,553
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4794,647
TamaleGhana 7,5364,683
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9185,542
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9685,573
TimehriGuyana 1,9361,203
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8701,162
TelaHonduras 1,8421,145
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3049,510
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3049,510
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,49711,494
TabrizIran 10,8526,743
TeheranIran 11,3727,067
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2526,371
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4535,253
TarvisioItaly 8,0294,990
TermoliItaly 8,2325,115
TorinoItaly 7,6014,723
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5934,718
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1135,042
TrevicoItaly 8,2735,141
TrevisoItaly 7,9374,932
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0585,007
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5964,720
TabouIvory Coast 7,0284,367
TadotsuJapan 13,5388,413
TakadaJapan 13,0678,120
TakamatsuJapan 13,5228,403
TakayamaJapan 13,2038,204
TanegashimaJapan 14,0088,705
TatenoJapan 13,0778,126
TateyamaJapan 13,1908,196
TokushimaJapan 13,5258,404
TokyoJapan 13,1308,159
TomakomaiJapan 12,3977,704
TottoriJapan 13,3998,326
ToyamaJapan 13,1528,173
ToyookaJapan 13,3708,308
TsuJapan 13,3738,310
TsurugaJapan 13,3048,267
TsuyamaJapan 13,4508,358
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1246,913
TripoliLebanon 10,2156,348
TobrukLibya 9,2945,775
TripoliLibya 8,2965,155
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4165,230
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7158,523
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5948,447
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2438,229
ThyoloMalawi 12,1997,580
TawauMalaysia 17,24910,719
TessalitMali 7,4204,611
TimbuktuMali 7,0974,410
TombMali 7,1004,412
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1833,842
TacubayaMexico 3,0071,868
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8611,778
TarialanMongolia 12,3337,664
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3797,692
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5617,805
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9298,034
TangierMorocco 6,5174,049
TarfayaMorocco 5,8893,660
TazaMorocco 6,6994,163
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3679,549
TaungooMyanmar 15,5459,660
ThandweMyanmar 15,5129,639
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1378,785
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8508,606
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3968,325
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3338,285
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,365
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7148,522
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7038,515
TahouaNiger 8,0054,974
TillaberyNiger 7,6324,742
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5578,424
TromsoNorway 7,9884,964
TrondheimNorway 7,6574,758
ThumraitOman 12,6997,892
TacnaPeru 4,1422,574
TarapotoPeru 2,9291,820
TrujilloPeru 3,1771,974
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,22810,084
TorunPoland 8,2545,129
TimisoaraRomania 8,6245,359
TambovRussia 9,6916,022
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8187,344
TaraRussia 10,9436,800
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2816,388
TermezRussia 12,3377,666
TernejRussia 12,3677,685
TobolskRussia 10,6166,597
TomskRussia 11,2897,015
Tot’MaRussia 9,3825,830
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7946,086
TuapseRussia 9,9976,212
TuraRussia 10,6996,649
TurukhanskRussia 10,3926,458
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2596,997
TortosaSpain 7,0504,381
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6429,720
TokerSudan 11,1376,921
TartousSyria 10,2016,339
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9289,276
TaboraTanzania 11,5927,203
TakThailand 15,8479,847
TrangThailand 16,85310,473
TabligboTogo 7,8814,897
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7305,425
TunisTunisia 7,9404,934
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2096,965
TireeUk 6,6294,119
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9434,314
TernopilUkraine 8,8265,485
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0753,775
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0491,273
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5904,717
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1741,351
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8691,161
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,565972
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9801,231
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5251,569
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3572,086
Temple, TxUsa 2,9971,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3641,469
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2541,401
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3052,054
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7911,734
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6162,868
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2712,033
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5721,598
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8062,365
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2981,428
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2742,656
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1161,937
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3021,430
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6432,264
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1137,527
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6451,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -