Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2315,115
UaupesBrazil 2,1531,338
UbatubaBrazil 5,4873,409
UberabaBrazil 4,9823,096
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4103,362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6657,870
UpernavikGreenland 6,0273,745
UummannaqGreenland 5,8523,636
UdineItaly 8,0114,978
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1545,067
UenoJapan 13,3868,319
UnzendakeJapan 13,8338,596
UrakawaJapan 12,3847,695
UshibukaJapan 13,8968,635
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0448,105
UwajimaJapan 13,6928,508
UkmergeLithuania 8,5885,337
UtenaLithuania 8,6315,364
UlaangomMongolia 12,1537,552
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5477,797
UlgiiMongolia 12,1957,578
UliastaiMongolia 12,4647,745
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2287,599
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6187,841
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3268,281
UfaRussia 10,3566,435
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1175,665
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1147,528
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2566,373
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9407,420
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4555,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2696,381
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8856,764
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6275,982
Umm BeninSudan 11,0006,836
UmeňSweden 8,1375,056
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,15110,036
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8839,870
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7949,814
UrfaTurkey 10,3266,416
UsakTurkey 9,5055,907
Uman’Ukraine 9,1685,697
UzgorodUkraine 8,6165,354
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4651,532
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6991,677
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8541,773
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6471,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -