Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6365,366
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7163,552
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5083,423
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9113,673
ViennaAustria 8,2015,096
VitebskBelarus 8,9205,543
VassourasBrazil 5,4683,398
VicosaBrazil 5,3663,335
VitoriaBrazil 5,4873,410
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9923,102
VarnaBulgaria 9,2165,727
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2752,035
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7223,556
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2053,235
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1243,184
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7233,556
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7373,565
ValdiviaChile 6,5674,081
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5464,068
VallenarChile 5,3583,329
ValparaisoChile 5,8053,607
VanguardiaColombia 1,7061,060
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5991,615
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7114,792
VestervigDenmark 7,5564,695
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6339
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11471
VilsandiEstonia 8,3315,177
VaasaFinland 8,2255,111
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1853,843
VeravalIndia 13,8498,606
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0119,328
ValentiaIreland 6,3143,924
VeniceItaly 7,9534,942
VeronaItaly 7,8414,872
VicenzaItaly 7,8904,903
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0044,974
ViterboItaly 7,9854,962
VolterraItaly 7,8714,891
VientianeLaos 15,8159,828
VarenaLithuania 8,6055,348
VilniusLithuania 8,6295,362
VeracruzMexico 2,6901,671
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2574,509
VaernesNorway 7,6814,773
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5904,717
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4245,235
VillarricaParaguay 5,2243,246
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9485,560
VanavaraRussia 11,1476,927
VasileviciRussia 9,0085,598
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9015,531
VerhojanskRussia 10,1706,320
ViljujskRussia 10,7286,667
VitimRussia 11,2657,000
Vize IslandRussia 8,8675,510
VladivostokRussia 12,7167,902
VolgogradRussia 10,1136,284
VologdaRussia 9,2765,764
VoronezRussia 9,6265,982
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6275,361
VytegraRussia 9,0215,606
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9428,664
ValenciaSpain 6,9764,335
ValladolidSpain 6,6094,107
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2923,910
VisbySweden 8,1465,062
VanTurkey 10,6106,593
ValleyUk 6,7184,175
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0385,617
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3713,338
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3904,592
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8502,393
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5823,468
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6062,241
Vevay, InUsa 2,5871,608
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5031,555
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3522,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -