Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8969,878
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45211,466
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5579,667
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7279,773
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64111,583
WoomeraAustralia 16,97510,548
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99711,183
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7632,339
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8511,772
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4323,997
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7814,214
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0061,868
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1562,582
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6572,894
WillemstadCuraçao 796494
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8625,507
WajimaJapan 13,0998,140
WakamatsuJapan 12,9548,050
WakayamaJapan 13,4828,378
WakkanaiJapan 12,1297,537
WajirKenya 12,0967,516
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3336,421
WindhoekNamibia 10,5806,574
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2438,230
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2458,231
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3758,312
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,419
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2988,264
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,333
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4238,341
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4198,339
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4568,361
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6768,498
WintonNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WarsawPoland 8,4315,239
WroclawPoland 8,1815,084
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2608,240
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8986,772
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3766,448
WauSudan 10,6116,594
WaddingtonUk 6,9834,340
Waco, TxUsa 3,0061,868
Wake IslandUsa 12,4517,737
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5862,228
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5572,211
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1281,322
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2713,276
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1321,946
Warren, OhUsa 2,6211,629
Warren, PaUsa 2,6591,652
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9541,836
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2741,413
Washington, IaUsa 3,1681,969
Washington, InUsa 2,7141,686
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5341,575
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8051,743
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7682,341
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1631,966
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8001,740
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5091,559
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7881,111
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3321,449
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4591,528
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1031,929
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9801,852
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5211,567
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3721,474
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,287800
West Point, GaUsa 2,1051,308
West Point, NyUsa 2,4471,520
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8911,797
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7461,707
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2141,998
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3172,061
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3893,349
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5111,560
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0781,291
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3681,472
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5261,570
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3852,725
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3721,474
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3271,446
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8271,135
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8301,759
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4141,500
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5092,181
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0733,152
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7562,334
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3162,682
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0381,267
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3201,442
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6371,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -