Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6006,587
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9476,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7656,689
YaoundeCameroon 9,0305,611
YokoCameroon 9,0585,629
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7701,721
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8603,641
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5292,814
YanjiChina 12,8167,964
YichangChina 14,4638,988
YinchuanChina 13,5948,447
YiningChina 12,4307,724
YariguiesColombia 1,401871
YamasaDominican Republic 7043
YasicaDominican Republic 4730
YazdIran 11,8397,357
YakushimaJapan 14,0558,734
YamagataJapan 12,8617,992
YamaguchiJapan 13,6438,478
YokkaichiJapan 13,3508,296
YokohamaJapan 13,1588,177
YonagoJapan 13,4418,352
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9449,286
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5449,659
YeMyanmar 15,9789,929
YolaNigeria 8,9395,555
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7158,523
YurimaguasPeru 2,8561,775
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4226,476
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9417,420
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4503,387
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0074,354
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6742,904
York, PaUsa 2,3951,488
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6361,638
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6202,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -