Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Vega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Vega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Vega with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4637,745
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9564,944
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6676,629
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7352,321
ZhengzhouChina 14,0048,702
ZhijiangChina 14,8289,214
ZagrebCroatia 8,2245,111
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8194,859
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8335,489
ZahedanIran 12,5037,770
ZanjanIran 11,0996,897
ZacatecasMexico 3,3462,079
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0138,086
ZinderNiger 8,4265,236
ZhobPakistan 12,9568,051
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,80110,440
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,80310,442
ZamoscPoland 8,6225,358
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0715,016
ZigalovoRussia 11,7767,318
ZiganskRussia 10,3866,454
ZyryankaRussia 9,9526,184
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9214,301
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6394,747
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3027,644
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5815,954
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5365,926
ZitomirUkraine 9,0115,599
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3365,802
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2855,770
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5702,840
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4612,151
ZambeziZambia 10,8706,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -